[Update May] Instant Success In Real Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Microsoft Server Infrastructure Exam Question Description With High Quality 70-414 Dumps Video Study (Update Questions) 1-13

By | May 2, 2018

What is the best tool to scan a website for 70-414 dumps? So many Microsoft professionals who want to get Microsoft certification but due to the fear of its toughness lay behind. The pass4itsure 70-414 dumps pdf exam is an important one for the Microsoft certification. As the MCSA 70-414 dumps new questions are concerned our company has also launched its website that provides you data related to all Microsoft certifications. It is also known as the Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure certification, which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. After you pass Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure, you are on your way to get the complete Microsoft MCP, MCSE certification. For this Microsoft Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam upgrading the qualification and skills are necessary. Even Microsoft certified professionals require upgrading themselves.

Published:April 7, 2014
Languages:English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences:IT professionals
Technology:Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2
Credit toward certification:MCP, MCSE

Pass4itsure 70-414 Dumps Related Exams:

  • 70-177 TS: Microsoft Project Server 2010, Configuring
  • 70-178 Microsoft Project 2010, Managing Projects
  • 70-243 Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
  • 70-246 Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012
  • 70-270 Installing, Configuring, and Administering Microsoft Windows XP Professional
  • 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
  • 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012
  • 70-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

Pass4itsure 70-414 Dumps Related Certifications:

  • Microsoft SQL Server 2008
  • Microsoft Specialist
  • Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
  • Microsoft Silverlight 4
  • MCSD
  • MCSA2003
  • MCSA
  • MCPD

[Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-414 PDF Dumps Update April From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

[Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 PDF Dumps Update April From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

Latest Pass4itsure 70-414 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated(1-13)

QUESTION 1
You have a System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager deployment. All users have client computers that run Windows 8.1. The users log on to their client computers as standard users. An application named App1 is deployed to the client computers by using System Center. You need to recommend a solution to validate a registry key used by App1. If the registry key has an incorrect value, the value must be changed. The registry key must be validated every day. The solution must generate a report on non compliant computers. What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Group Policy preferences
B. A desired configuration baseline
C. The Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) feature
D. The Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
70-414 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. You need to log the amount of system resources used by each virtual machine. What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMResourceMetering cmdlet.
B. From Windows System Resource Manager, enable Accounting.
C. From Windows System Resource Manager, add a resource allocation policy.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Measure-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Contoso.Ltd, has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain and forest functional levels are set to Windows Server 2008 R2. You have a property configured certification authority (CA). All servers
run Windows Server 2012 R2. You have the following requirements.
. Users must not be able to attach specific documents to e-mail messages or copy the files to a personal USB device.
. Finance department users must be able to access the solution from their domain-joined windows devices on the corporate network over the internet without any additional configuration.
. Finance department uses must be able to access the documents even if the primary server fails. What should you do?
A. Upgrade the domain functional level to Windows 2012 or higher.
B. Install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), and integrate the Active Directory Rights Managements Services server with AD FS.
C. Ensure that the internal and external URLs for the Active Directory Rights Management Services cluster are the same.
D. Implement an Active Directory Rights Management Services cluster and place at least one cluster node in the perimeter network
70-414 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a second System Center 2012 infrastructure in a test environment. You create a service template named Template1 in both System Center 2012 infrastructures. For self-service users, you create a service offering for Template1. The users create 20 instances of Template1. You modify Template1 in the test environment. You export the service template to a file named Template1.xml. You need to ensure that the changes to Template1 can be applied to the existing instances in the production environment. What should you do when you import the template?
A. Overwrite the current service template.
B. Change the name of the service template.
C. Create a new service template.
D. Change the release number of the service template.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the Hyper-V server role installed. The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual machines. Each virtual machine is
assigned to a specific user. Users can install software on their specific virtual machine. You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of all the installed software on the virtual machines. The solution must NOT require the installation of additional software on the virtual machines. Which solution should you implement?
A. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
B. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
D. Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs
70-414 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Hyper-V server role on the servers. You create an external virtual network switch on each server. You plan to deploy five virtual machines to each Hyper-V server. Each virtual machine will have a virtual network adapter that is connected to the external virtual network switch and that has a VLAN identifier of 1. Each virtual machine will run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the virtual machines will run the identical web application. You plan to install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on each virtual machine and join each virtual machine to an NLB cluster. The cluster will be configured to use unicast only. You need to ensure that the NLB feature can distribute connections across all of the virtual machines. Solution: From the properties of each virtual machine, you enable MAC address spoofing for the existing virtual network adapter.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network contains a data center named DataCenter1 that contains multiple servers. The servers are configured as Hyper-V hosts. Your company deploys a disaster recovery site. The disaster recovery site has a dedicated connection to DataCenter1. The network is connected to the disaster recovery site by using a dedicated link. DataCenter1 contains 10 business critical virtual machines that run a line-of-business application named App1. You need to recommend a business continuity solution to ensure that users can connect to App1 within two hours if DataCenter1 fails. What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. From Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), implement live migration on the virtual machines.
B. From Hyper-V Manager, implement Hyper-V replicas.
C. From Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager, implement a protection group.
D. From Hyper-V Manager, create snapshots of the virtual machines.
70-414 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a service template. Service1 contains two virtual machines. The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
70-414 dumps
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the availability information of Service1. What should you do?
A. From Configuration Manager, create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management baseline.
B. From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), modify the properties of the service template.
C. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
D. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Service Level Tracking object.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Hyper-V server role on the servers. You create an external virtual network switch on each server. You plan to deploy five virtual machines to each Hyper-V server. Each virtual machine will have a virtual network adapter that is connected to the external virtual network switch and that has a VLAN identifier of 1. Each virtual machine will run Windows Server 2012 R2. All of the virtual machines will run the identical web application. You plan to install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature on each virtual machine and join each virtual machine to an NLB cluster. The cluster will be configured to use unicast only. You need to ensure that the NLB feature can distribute connections across all of the virtual machines. Solution: From the properties of each virtual machine, you add a second virtual network adapter. You connect the new virtual network adapters to the external virtual network switch and configure the new virtual network adapters to use a VLAN identifier of 2. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
70-414 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your network contains three servers named HV1, HV2, and Server1 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. HV1 and HV2 have the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 is a file server that contains 3 TB of free disk space. HV1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. The virtual machine configuration file for VM1 is stored in D:\VM and the virtual hard disk file is stored in E:\VHD. You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume. You need to ensure that VM1 remains available from HV1 while drive E is being replaced. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Perform a live migration to HV2.
B. Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a storage migration to HV2.
C. Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a live migration to HV2.
D. Perform a storage migration to Server1.
70-414 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Your company has an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.
You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server named Server1.
The company purchases a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. You plan to register the company’s SMTP domain for Office 365 and to configure single sign-on for all users. You need to identify which certificate or certificates are required for the planned deployment. Which certificate or certificates should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name serverl.contoso.com
B. a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name Server1
C. a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name Server1
D. a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name serverl.contoso.com
E. self-signed server authentication certificates for server1.contoso.com
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You plan to provide self-service users with the ability to create virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 and have the following
configurations:
8 GB of memory
The File Server server role
Windows Internal Database
A local Administrator password set to ‘P@$$w0rd” You have a VHD that contains a generalized version of Windows Server 2012. You need to ensure that the self-service users can provision virtual machines that are based on the VHD.What should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. A Hardware Profile
B. An Application Profile
C. An Application Host Profile
D. A VM Template
E. A Guest OS Profile
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 13
You need to automatically restart the appropriate web service on DETCRL01 and CHICRL01 if the web service is stopped.
Solution: You create a Basic service monitor in SCOM and configure it to monitor the World Wide Web publishing service.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
70-414  dumps Correct Answer: A

But our preparation material for Microsoft70-414is very easy to learn in terms of easy Microsoft 70-414 study tools, easy and comprehensive content, latest 70-414 PDF questions dumps, online guidelines and tutorials and many more for your better understanding. 70-414 dumps Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam certification is a 10 multiple choice dumps that must be completed within 90. You can get our Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 70-414 new questions with accurate answers and find 70-414 dumps related data from pass4itsure. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-414 dumps exam questions answers are updated (243 Q&As) are verified by experts. References related to Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 70-414 dumps are also given.  Now the 70-414 exam new questions arises how to go through Microsoft 70-414 dumps certification.

Preparation options

Instructor-led training

  • 20414C: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure (five days)

Exam prep video

  • Microsoft Certification PREP Talk: Exam 414(In this episode of Prep tips from certification experts, James Seymour, Senior Product Planner, and Rick Claus, Senior Technical Evangelist, discuss the relevancy of the skills being measured on Exam 414)

Self-paced training

  • Windows Server 2012: Storage
  • Windows Server 2012: Identity and Access

Practice test

  • Take a Microsoft Official Practice Test for Exam 414

pass4itsure is only website which can provide you Microsoft 70-414 dumps exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of pass4itsure, you can through your Microsoft Server Infrastructure 70-414 exam the first time. We provide you MCSA 70-414 dumps related to 70-414 dumps new questions and if you are not fully satisfied with our Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 70-414 training material than we assure you to return your money back. The answer of this question is to use Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 70-414 dumps exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. The answer is so simple do preparation for Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam.
70-414 dumps
Based on recent years’ data our pass4itsure 70-414 dumps pdf passing rate is up to 98.4%. In this competitive Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure exam environment, everyone is struggling hard to achieve maximum skills and knowledge in Microsoft 70-414 practice test to surpass others in qualities and skills.  A part of candidates say that our 0-414 dumps exam has nearly 90% similarity with the real test questions.Why, you might wonder? Because we offer the best Microsoft guidelines plus a money-back guarantee if you do not get the desired results! Our Microsoft 70-414 sample questions and Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2 dumps have designed MCP-MCSE 70-414 practice test preparation materials in order to solve the problems for 70-414 Windows Server 2012 and Windows Server 2012 R2.
pass4itsure 70-414 dumps
Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-414 Dumps PDF, Free Download Real Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Question Description With High Quality, We Help You Pass Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure. Pass4itsure 70-414 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-414 dumps