What are Some Latest Release Cisco 200-310 Dumps Key Elements to Success

By | April 2, 2018

Pass4itsure Latest Release Cisco 200-310 Dumps Study Material, Real Cisco 200-310 Dumps Is Your Best Choice, Pass Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions – pass4itsure 200-310 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html (Update 556 Questions)

The 200-310 exam is an important one for the Cisco certification. It is also known as the Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions certification, which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. If you are interested in pass4itsure’s training program about Cisco certification 200-310 dumps, you can first on pass4itsure.com to free download part of the exercises and answers about Cisco certification 200-310 dumps as a free try. After you pass Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions, you are on your way to get the complete Cisco CCDA certification.

Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions:

Exam Number 200-310
Associated Certifications CCDA
Duration 75 minutes (55 – 65 questions)
Available Languages English

Related Exams:

  • 640-861 CCDA Cisco Certified Design Associate
  • 640-863 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
  • 640-864 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
  • 200-310 Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions

Related Certifications:

  • Wireless
  • LANWAASSE
  • Wireless BYOD Specialist
  • VPN and Security
  • Unified Communications
  • Substation Automation
  • TelePresence Video
  • Storage Networking

[Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 PDF Dumps Update April From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M

[Pass4itsure Cisco 300-175 PDF Dumps Update April From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUUZ4UURySG9IdE0

200-310 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure 200-310 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated(8-38)

QUESTION 8
What are the three models that are required in the systematic approach of the top-down design methodology? (Choose three.)
A. Logical
B. Physical
C. Layered
D. Network components
E. Technological
F. Protocols
G. Virtual
200-310 exam Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
Your supervisor has asked you to deploy a routing protocol within the lab environment that will allow for unequal cost multipath routing. Which should you choose?
A. EIGRP
B. OSPF
C. IS-IS
D. RIP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A company would like to distribute a VM hosting cluster between three data centers with the capability to move VMs between sites. The connectivity between data centers is IP only, and the new design should use existing WAN. Which layer 2 tunneling technology should be used?
A. VPLS
B. L2TPv3
C. OTV
D. AToM
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?
A. MGCP
B. RTP
C. SCCP
D. CDP
E. ICMP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which two enterprise campus layers are combined in a medium-sized LAN? (Choose two.)
A. Core
B. Distribution
C. Access
D. Backbone
E. Aggregation
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 13
 200-310 dumps
A network engineer at a technical call center receives a call from a customer complaining that only 56 kbps of data can be transferred over the T1 Frame Relay WAN circuit at a remote site. The engineer checks the Frame Relay switch and confirms that only 56 kbps is being transferred over the circuit. The engineer requests the router configuration of the customer headquarters site router. What is causing this issue to occur?
A. The wrong CIR is configured
B. The BECN configuration is causing this issue
C. The class name is spelled wrong under the interface
D. The wrong DLCI number is assigned to the interface
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?
A. DSL
B. DWDM
C. ISDN
D. Metro Ethernet
200-310 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which IP telephony component supports VoIP, PoE, and QoS?
A. Client Endpoints
B. Voice-enabled infrastructure
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
What two SAN protocols will allow a customer to utilize 10GbE for SAN access? (Choose two.)
A. iSCSI
B. FCoE C. SATA
D. Fiber Channel
E. AoE
200-310 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
 200-310 dumps
Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP protocol and load balancing at the same time?
A. R1 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 2 preempt standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200 standby 2 track Serial0 standby 2 priority 95 ! R2 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 2 preempt standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200 standby 2 track Serial0
B. R1 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 1 priority 95 ! R2 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 1 priority 95
C. R1 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 1 priority 95 standby 2 preempt standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track Serial0
standby 2 priority 95
!
R2
interface Ethernet0
ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0
standby 1 preempt
standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
standby 1 track Serial0
standby 2 preempt
standby 2 ip 171.16.6.200
standby 2 track Serial0
D. R1 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0 standby 1 priority 95 ! R2 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preempt standby 1 ip 171.16.6.100
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which three options are examples of network logical virtualization? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual PortChannel
B. Virtual machine
C. Virtual Device Context
D. Virtual Switching System
E. Virtual device driver
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 19
Which two statements about designing the Enterprise Data Center Access submodule are correct? (Choose two)
A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address
B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer
C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer
D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer
E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 20
A remote user for a company must periodically connect to the company network to access internal resources using a company laptop with software that was preinstalled by the IT department. Which VPN method is used for connectivity?
A. DMVPN
B. SSL VPN
C. IPsec VPN
D. GET VPN
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
An application uses broadcast traffic to send data to IPv4 hosts. How can the application communicate using IPv6?
A. Anycast
B. Unicast
C. Broadcast
D. Multicast
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:
-has a low initial cost
-provides low-to-medium BW
-has medium-to-high latency and jitter Which technology should the organization use?
A.DSL
B.X.25
C.ISDN
D.Wireless
E.Analog Modem
200-310 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Your company\’s Cisco routers are operating with EIGRP. You need to join networks with an acquisition\’s heterogeneous routers at 3 sites, operating with EIGRP and OSPF. Which describes the best practice for routing protocol deployment?
A. Apply OSPF throughout both networks
B. Apply one-way redistribution exclusively at each location
C. Apply two-way redistribution exclusively at each location
D. Apply two-way redistribution at each location with a route filter at only one location
E. Apply two-way redistribution at each location with a route filter at each location
F. Apply EIGRP with the same autonomous system throughout both networks
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 24
Which is usually used to connect to an upstream ISP?
A. EIGRP
B. OSPF
C. BGP
D. IS-IS
E. RIPv2
200-310 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which application can provide AAA services for Cisco Devices?
A. IP SLA
B. Cisco TrustSec
C. TACACS+
D. Cisco FirePOWER
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?
A. It divides the network into functional network modules
B. It divides the network into role-based network modules
C. It divides the network into regional network modules
D. It divides the network into operational network modules
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 27
To what Layer 2 technology does VRF closely compare?
A. VSS
B. vPC
C. VLAN
D. VTP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which three are security services offered through Cisco Router Security? (Choose three.)
A. Trust and Identity
B. Integrated Threat Control
C. Unified Wireless Network Security Solution
D. Secure Connectivity
E. Voice-Messaging Security
F. Endpoint Security
G. Virtual Security Gateway
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 29
Which option is an example of physical device virtualization?
A. VSS
B. VPN
C. VRF
D. VLAN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which three of these are layers in the Cisco SONA Architecture? (Choose three.)
A. Application
B. Physical Infrastructure
C. Presentation
D. Integrated Transport
E. Core Common Services
F. Networked Infrastructure
200-310 vce Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 31
In which two places is redundancy recommended in an Enterprise Campus Network design? (Choose two.)
A. Building distribution
B. Campus core
C. Building access
D. E-commerce
E. Internet connectivity
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 32
What Cisco product is designed to improve the performance of Windows file and exchange services in remote data centers?
A. Application Control Engine
B. Wide Area Application Services
C. Cisco Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D. Cisco Prime Network Services Controller
200-310 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Which of the following Cisco router services performs network traffic analysis to assist in documenting a customer\’s existing network?
A. MRTG
B. NetMon
C. NetFlow
D. SNMP MIB complier
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 34
A network engineer is attempting to separate routing domains using virtualization technology. What protocol can be configured to perform this task?
A. VLAN
B. VSAN
C. VRF
D. vPC
200-310 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Which option cause deep-packet examination to determine the specific nature of an attack?
A. Network IPS
B. Netflow collector
C. Stateful firewall
D. Syslog server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Which statement is true concerning the Data Center Distribution (Aggregation) layer design?
A. With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP
B. The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices
C. A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access is sometimes the most optimal
D. In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the campus core, exchanging IP routes and MAC address tables
200-310 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 37
An organization is deciding what routing protocol to use throughout their network.
What must be considered if routing is to be performed at the access layer?
A. Reduced scalability of the network when introducing a large number of switch blocks into the routing table
B. Centralized management of access control lists at the distribution layer
C. Reliability when implementing routing over spanning-tree at the access layer
D. Performance differences between core, distribution and access layer equipment
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 38
A dynamically routed private line and a statically routed IPsec tunnel connect two offices.
What routing configuration prefers the IPsec tunnel only in the event of a private line failure?
A. Floating static entry
B. EIGRP variance
C. Bandwidth metric
D. OSPF maximum path
200-310 vce Correct Answer: A
200-310 dumps
200-310 dumps Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions dumps certification is a 10 multiple choice dumps that must be completed within 75. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose pass4itsure’s products.  Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 dumps exam questions answers are updated (556 Q&As) are verified by experts. Cisco 200-310 dumps certificate can help you a lot.

Learning Resources

Self-Study E-Learning

  • Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions (DESGN) v3.0

Instructor Led Training

  • Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions (DESGN) v3.0

pass4itsure is only website which can provide you Cisco 200-310 dumps exam certification with high quality. Pass4itsure can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth.  In the guidance and help of pass4itsure, you can through your CCDA 200-310 exam the first time. The answer of this question is to use Pass4itsure’s Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. Cisco certification 200-310 dumps is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals.

200-310 dumps
Based on recent years’ data our Cisco 200-310 dumps passing rate is up to 98.4%.  Pass4itsure has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Cisco certification 200-310 dumps. A part of candidates say that our 200-310 dumps exam collection has nearly 90% similarity with the real test questions. Now Pass4itsure can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Cisco 200-310 dumps, including exam practice questions and answers.Why, you might wonder? Because we offer the best Cisco guidelines plus a money-back guarantee if you do not get the desired results!
pass4itsure 200-310 dumps
Latest Release Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 Dumps Study Material Is Your Best Choice to Pass Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: