Menu

Cisco 600-460 Exam Practice Questions and Answers, 600-460 PDF dumps-100% Free

0 Comment

Provide free 30 of the latest valid Cisco 600-460 exam questions and answers, our year-round updates help more people improve their skills,
we offer more ways to learn 600-460 PDF online Download or 600-460 YouTube online learning. Free content can help you gain experience and improve pass rates, and you want to easily pass the Cisco 600-460 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-460.html (Q&As:70 PDF + VCE) Year-round updates! Guaranteed to pass the first exam!

[PDF] Free Cisco 600-460 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11DAFRv2ZJZiwEugWwf7zxleljSaEQaEB

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

600-460 UCCEIS – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/specialist-ucceis.html

Latest effective Cisco 600-460 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise with Cisco Unified CVP, which two statements about how to increase the Cisco Unified CVP availability are true? (Choose two.)
A. Must have SIP Proxy server to pass messages between the gateways and the Cisco Unified CVP servers.
B. Must have voice gateway TCL scripts to handle conditions where the gateways cannot contact the Cisco Unified CVP Call Server to direct the call correctly.
C. Add load balancers to load balance .wav file requests across multiple Cisco Unified CVP Media Servers.
D. Dedicate duplexed VRU peripheral gateways for each Cisco Unified CVP call server.
E. For a single data center with centralized deployment, deploy Cisco Unified CVP with N:N redundancy.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 2
In the Cisco Contact Center Enterprise solution, which process is responsible for peer-to-peer synchronization?
A. ccagent
B. mds
C. router
D. opc
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
What is the semantic meaning of the RouterCallKeyDay variable?
A. It represents a number that corresponds to the day that the call was taken. For example: at midnight it could increment from 151191 to 151192.
B. It represents a string that corresponds to the day that the call was taken. For example: at midnight it could advance from “Monday” to “Tuesday”.
C. It represents a number that uniquely identifies the call during the day it was taken. For example: at midnight it would reset to zero.
D. It represents a sequence number used for ordering rows for the same call.
E. It represents a string that corresponds to a Globally Unique Call Identifier.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise is deployed with Cisco Finesse and you make changes to CTI Server, Contact Center Enterprise Administration, or cluster settings. Which service must be restarted for changes to take effect?
A. Cluster Manager
B. System Application Agent
C. Cisco DB
D. Cisco Tomcat
E. Cisco Dirsync
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Within Cisco Unified ICM, which process handles communication between the router and peripheral gateway components?
A. dbagent
B. opcs
C. ccagent
D. mds
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which option about the ICM heartbeat interval and maximum number of missed heartbeats allowed between duplexed sides over the private network is true?
A. 100 ms, 3 heartbeats
B. 100 ms, 5 heartbeats
C. 400 ms, 3 heartbeats
D. 400 ms, 5 heartbeats
E. The heartbeat interval and maximum missed heartbeats settings can be customized by a system administrator
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
You are about to perform a Tech Refresh upgrade for a customer. The customer wants more details about how the historical data is maintained. The customer has two sides each with a router, logger, and HDS- DDS. Which is the best
explanation?
A. The loggers exchange historical data to keep themselves up to date and each logger keeps its local HDS-DDS up to date.
B. The routers exchange historical data to keep themselves up to date and each router keeps its local HDS-DDS up to date.
C. The HDS-DDSs continuously synchronized the historical data to keep themselves up to date.
D. Each side synchronized its data from the logger using SQL replication.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
When performing an upgrade to Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, which components do not need to be upgraded together during the same maintenance window?
A. Cisco Unified ICM call router and logger
B. Cisco Unified ICM call router and administrative workstation
C. Cisco Unified ICM call router and peripheral gateway
D. administrative workstation and HDS-DDS
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if the private network fails but the visible network is still operational, which statement is true?
A. The system stops routing calls because it cannot function without a private network.
B. The private network data is rerouted automatically over the visible network.
C. Both call routers go active and attempt to split the system until the private network is restored.
D. The system continues to operate but with only one call router in simplex mode.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which two things can cause the “Send to VRU” to fail within an ICM script for Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal? (Choose two.)
A. No network VRU is configured for the routing client.
B. VRU PIM just got out of service.
C. Incorrect media file name.
D. Send to originator is not enabled.
E. Primary VRU peripheral gateway is out of service.
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

pass4itsure 600-460 exam question

This exhibit is the setup of the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Server. Based on this configuration, which two options must be configured in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Configuration Manager tool? (Choose two.)
A. A network trunk group explorer trunk group should be configured on the Cisco Unified CVP PG peripherals with a peripheral number of 5000.
B. A network trunk group explorer trunk group should be configured on the Cisco Unified CVP PG peripherals with a peripheral number of 100.
C. A VRU PG peripheral should be configured with a peripheral ID of 5000.
D. A network VRU should be configured with a label of maximum length 10 digits.
E. A PG explorer peripheral should be configured with a peripheral ID of 200.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 12
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution with SIP Dialer, which option lists the correct order to setup the components (assuming the agent peripheral gateway host already exists)?
A. configure media routing peripheral gateway, dialer; install media routing peripheral gateway, dialer
B. configure dialer, port map, media routing peripheral gateway; install dialer, media routing peripheral gateway
C. install dialer, media routing peripheral gateway; configure dialer, port map, media routing peripheral gateway
D. install media routing peripheral gateway, dialer; configure media routing peripheral gateway, dialer
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
The customer is using Cisco Unified Intelligence Center on a virtual machine and reports that the license has become invalid. Which four options can cause this problem? (Choose four.)
A. Time zone was changed.
B. Secondary DNS was changed.
C. Hostname was changed.
D. Number of historical reports exceeded the system limits.
E. Cisco Unified Intelligence Center Publisher is not in service.
F. IP address was changed.
G. Primary NTP server was changed.
H. Number of concurrent real-time reports exceeded the system limits.
Correct Answer: ACFG

 

QUESTION 14
Which three rules apply when configuring agent teams? (Choose three.)
A. An agent can be a member of only one agent team.
B. An agent can be a member of multiple agent teams.
C. An agent team can have only one primary supervisor.
D. An agent team can have multiple primary supervisors.
E. All agents that belong to an agent team and all supervisors for that agent team must be on the same peripheral.
F. All agents that belong to an agent team and all supervisors for that agent team can be on multiple peripherals.
G. An agent team can have only one primary supervisor but can be a member of multiple teams.
H. An agent team can have multiple primary supervisors but can only be a member of one teams.
Correct Answer: ACE

 

QUESTION 15
Which option describes the steps to configure a non-global Not Ready code for a Cisco Unified ICM team using Contact Center Enterprise solution with Cisco Finesse?
A. Add Not Ready reason code in Cisco Finesse (uncheck “Global?” check box), add reason code to team.
B. Add team in ICM, add Not Ready reason code in Cisco Finesse (uncheck “Global?” check box), add reason code to team in Cisco Finesse.
C. Add team in ICM, add Not Ready reason code in Cisco Finesse, add reason code to team in Cisco Finesse.
D. Add team in ICM, add Not Ready reason code in ICM, add reason code to team in Cisco Finesse.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 16
Which option lists the settings in the registry to enable IPsec logging with Cisco Unified ICM?
A. Add Key = IPSec; DWORD Value = Enable_Logging; DWORD Value = 0
B. Add Key = Oakley; DWORD Value = EnableLogging; DWORD Value = 1
C. Add Key = Security; DWORD Value = Enable-Logging; DWORD Value = 1
D. Add Key = Oak; DWORD Value = EnableLog; DWORD Value = 1
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 17
Which two options affect the Ring No Answer behavior of the agent with the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Solution and Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal? (Choose two.)
A. CVP transfer timeout timer setting
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager unattended port setting
C. Agent Desktop Ring No Answer time setting
D. Target Requery in an ICM script queue step
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 18
With Cisco Finesse, which two options list the two commands to stop and start the Tomcat service? (Choose two.)
A. To stop the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service stop Tomcat
B. To start the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service start Tomcat
C. To stop the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service start Tomcat
D. To start the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils start Cisco Tomcat
E. To stop the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service stop Cisco Tomcat
F. To start the Cisco Tomcat service, enter this CLI command: utils service start Cisco Tomcat
Correct Answer: EF

 

QUESTION 19
Which three statements about Multi Line Agent mode in a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment are true? (Choose three.)
A. It monitors and reports calls on all lines on the phone.
B. Allows Unified CCE to support Join Across Line and Direct Transfer Across Line features on the phone.
C. It monitors and reports of calls on only one line on the phone.
D. It requires a busy trigger of 2 (call waiting), although calls cannot be forwarded to other extensions on the phone when busy.
E. It requires a maximum of two call appearances.
F. Shared lines are supported on ACD lines but not on non-ACD lines.
G. Call Park is supported on ACD and non-ACD lines.
Correct Answer: ABE

 

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 600-460 exam question

In a Cisco Finesse 10.0(x) deployment, an agent with single line 89XX hard phone is having trouble logging in to the desktop. The error message highlighted has been found in the Jgw1log file. Which option describes the likely cause of this
error?
A. MAC address of the phone not associated with PG user.
B. PG user does not have “Standard CTI Allow Control of Phones supporting ConnectedXfer and conf user group” role.
C. In the peripheral gateway, Agent Phone Line Control not set to “All Lines”.
D. Phone Join Across Lines feature is enabled.
E. Phone line does not have the Maximum Number of Calls and Busy Trigger setting set to 2 and 1 respectively.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit.

pass4itsure 600-460 exam question

In Cisco Finesse 10.0(x), a workflow is created for an Outbound Option call. Which condition must be added to ensure that the workflow can distinguish between the Outbound Option call and an agent-initiated outbound call?
A. callVariable1 is not equal to 1.
B. BAStatus is not empty.
C. BAAccountNumber is not empty.
D. BAStatus is not equal to 1.
E. BACampaign is not empty.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 22
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise 10.0 Outbound Option, the Routing and Administrative scripts are needed for the solution to work properly. Which two statements describe the functionality of the Administrative script? (Choose two.)
A. enables and disables skill groups for an outbound campaign
B. reserves agents for specific outbound campaign
C. controls a percentage of agents to be used in a campaign skill group
D. transfers a call to IVR as a part of IVR campaign
E. transfers a call to IVR or Non-IVR for Answering Machine or abandon calls
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibitpass4itsure 600-460 exam questionFour calls enter the script in the exhibit but are queued due to no agents being available. Assume that the calls are equally distributed across the A, B, C, and D path in that order using the % Allocation Node and that the Queue to Skill Group
Node priority is left at its default setting.
Which call is answered first?
A. The call that traversed through the A path.
B. The call that traversed through the B path.
C. The call that traversed through the C path.
D. The call that traversed through the D path.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 24
Which variable does the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal use to return information about problems encountered while running a script?
A. user.microapp.input_type
B. user.microapp.FromExtVXML
C. user.microapp.error_code
D. user.microapp.server_info
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 25
Which three statements about Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Whisper Announcements are true? (Choose three.)
A. The first number calls the ringtone service that the caller hears while the Whisper Announcement plays to the agent. The CVP default for this number is 92929292.
B. The second number calls the Whisper Announcement itself. The CVP default for this number is 9191919100.
C. The second number calls the Whisper Announcement itself. The CVP default for this number is 9292929200.
D. As an option, set the dial plan with 9191*.
E. As an option, set the dial plan with 9292*.
F. The Whisper Announcement dialed number is always an extension of the Ringtone dialed number with an extra two zeros at the end.
Correct Answer: BDF

 

QUESTION 26
When using the Play Media micro-application, which parameter automatically generates the media file name for an agent greeting?
A. -g
B. -a
C. -aa
D. -ag
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 27
Which option lists the minimum extended call variables that are needed for Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Agent Greetings?
A. user.ToExtVXML, user. app_media_lib, user.input_type
B. user.microapp.ToExtVXML, user.microapp.app_media_lib, user.microapp.input_type
C. user.microapp.FromExtVXML, user.microapp.app_media_lib, user.microapp.input_type
D. user.microapp.ToExtVXML, user.microapp.app.media_Server, user.microapp.locale
E. user.microapp.FromExtVXML, user.microapp.app.media_Server, user.microapp.input_type
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 28
On a VXML gateway with Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal, which Cisco IOS application service specifies the number of significant digits that are expected to be prepended to the dialed number?
A. bootstrap.tcl
B. bootstrap.vmxl
C. ringtone.tcl
D. handoff.tcl
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 29
When configuring the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Courtesy Callback feature in the ingress and VXML gateway, which configuration is needed to ensure that SIP is set up to forward SIP INFO messaging?
A. signaling sip forward unconditional
B. signaling forward conditional
C. signaling forward unconditional
D. signaling forward unconditional sip info
E. signaling forward conditional sip info
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 30
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, callers report intermittent voice- quality issues.
What might cause this problem?
A. The Cisco voice gateways have too few trunks to accept the inbound calls.
B. The Cisco Finesse is locking up because of a virus.
C. The system has too few DSP transcoding resources to support all the calls across the WAN.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager has too few conference bridge resources.
E. A different voice codec is used by the caller and the agent.
Correct Answer: C

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 600-460 YouTube videos:

Mlfacets is a blog that offers free exam dumps. We help more people improve their skills,
this article offers 30 valid Cisco 600-460 exam dumps and 600-460 PDF, you can test exercises online,
or watch 600-460 YouTube videos, All of this can help you!
If you want to easily pass the Cisco 600-460 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/600-460.html (q&as:70 PDF + VCE)

[PDF] Free Cisco 600-460 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11DAFRv2ZJZiwEugWwf7zxleljSaEQaEB

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

pass4itsure 600-460 coupon

related: https://www.mlfacets.com/2017/08/18/100-pass-guarantee-cisco-cicd-210-060-dumps/

Tags: , , ,