[Update February] Latest Release Cisco 500-005 Dumps TX9KMAN Practice Exam Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems Guaranteed Success (Update Questions) 8-20

By | February 7, 2018

Does the new Cisco 500-005 dumps exam can be downloaded for? The Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems (500-005 TX9KMAN) exam is a 50 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Cisco certification. Latest release Cisco 500-005 dumps TX9KMAN practice exam Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems guaranteed success. “Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 500-005 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 500-005 exam. I speak highly of the particular child who can absolutely adjust themselves to drudgery in a progressive pattern to absolutely go for https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-005.html dumps exam tests course. In fact, the customary practitioner will speak highly of sin order that you see a doctor sin order that specializes, indoors the size of your health issue.

[Cisco 500-005 Dumps Update January From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H_2Jg58-kmZX59pukQ9Tx-z-2-8aaACo

[Cisco 600-460 Dumps Update January From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pEiAvxRb1laOmdnq2XhaHuJld4RIZJZ-

500-005 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure 500-005 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated(8-20)

QUESTION 8
Activity scheduling information for the installation of a new computer system is given below The earliest completion time for the project is:
A. A-C.
B. B-E.
C. A-D-E.
D. B-D-C.
500-005 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The critical path is the longest path because it defines the minimum duration of the project. A-D-E 4 + 6 + 5 = 15) is the critical path.

QUESTION 9
In a critical path analysis, if slack time in an activity exists, the activity:
A. Is not essential to the overall project.
B. Is a backup activity to replace a main activity should it fail.
C. Could be delayed without delaying the overall project.
D. Involves essentially no time to complete.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Slack is the free time associated with each activity. In other words, paths that are not criticalhave slack time. Slack represents unused resources that can be diverted to the critical path.

QUESTION 10
The primary difference between PERT and CPM is that:
A. CPM uses probabilities on the activity times and PERT does not.
B. PERT considers activity costs and CPM does not.
C. PERT can assign probabilities to activity times and CPM does not.
D. CPM considers activity costs and PERT does not.
500-005 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Both PERT and CPM are network analysis techniques. But CPM was developedindependently of PERT and is widely used in the construction industry. CPM may be thoughtof as a subset of PERT. Like PERT, it is a network technique, but, unlike PERT, it usesdeterministic time and cost estimates. Its advantages include cost estimates plus the conceptof “crash” efforts and costs. Activity times are estimated for normal effort and crash effort.Crash time is the time to complete an activity assuming that all available resources weredevoted to the task overtime, extra crew, etc.). Activity costs are also estimated for normaland crash efforts. These estimates allow the project manager to estimate the costs ofcompleting the project if some of the activities are completed on a crash basis. The networkdiagram is constructed in the same manner as PERT diagrams. Once the diagram isconstructed, the critical paths are found for normal and crash times. More than one criticalpath may exist for each diagram.

QUESTION 11
Is PERT analysis a control tool or a planning tool?
A. Option A
B. Option C
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
PERT Program Evaluation and Review Technique) is applied in the management ofcomplex projects. It analyzes the project in terms of its component activities and determinestheir sequencing and timing. Thus,it systematically combines planning with control.

QUESTION 12
Various tools are employed to control large scale projects. They include all of the following except:
A. PERT.

B. GPM.
C. Statistical process control
D. Gantt charts.
500-005 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Statistical process quality) control is not used to control large scale projects. Statisticalquality control is a method of determining whether the shipment or production run of unitslies within acceptable limits. It is also used to determine whether production processes areout of control.

QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements is false regarding the efficient and economical achievement of the organization’s objectives?
A. Economical performance accomplishes objectives with minimal use of resources with noregard to risk exposure.
B. Efficient performance accomplishes objectives in a timely manner.
C. Economical performance accomplishes objectives with minimal use of resourcescommensurate with the risk exposure.
D. Efficient performance accomplishes objectives in an accurate and economical manner.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Efficient performance accomplishes objectives and goals in an accurate, timely, andeconomical fashion. Economical performance accomplishes objectives and goals withminimal use of resources i.e., cost) commensurate with risk exposure. Thus, to achieveeconomical performance when accomplishing objectives, the minimal cost should correspondto the degree of risk exposure.

QUESTION 14
Business process reengineering is most likely to:
A. Implement modern information systems technology to eliminate some controls.
B. Be applied within individual departments.
C. Improve existing procedures.
D. Apply a continuous improvement model.
500-005 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Reengineering and TQM techniques eliminate many traditional controls. They exploitmodern technology to improve productivity and decrease the number of clerical workers. Thus, controls should be automated and self-correcting and require minimal humanintervention. Moreover, auditors must be prepared to encounter and use) new technologies.
The emphasis therefore shifts to monitoring so management can determine when anoperation may be out of control and corrective action is needed.

QUESTION 15
Monitoring is an important component of internal control. Which of the following is not an example of monitoring?
A. Management regularly compares divisional performance with budgets for the division.
B. Data processing management regularly generates exception reports for unusualtransactions or volumes of transactions and follows up with investigation as to causes.
C. Data processing management regularly reconciles batch control totals for items processedwith batch controls for items submitted.
D. Management has asked internal auditing to perform regular audits of the controls overcash processing.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Monitoring assesses the quality of internal control over time. Management considers whetherinternal control is properly designed and operating as intended and modifies it to reflectchanging conditions. Monitoring may be in the form of separate, periodic evaluations or ofongoing monitoring. Ongoing monitoring occurs as part of routine operations. It includesmanagement and supervisory review, comparisons, reconciliations, and other actions bypersonnel as part of their regular activities. However, reconciling batch control totals is aprocessing control. This information is relevant to a theory of constraints TOC) analysis. Amanufacturer that can sell all of its output produces its sole product using three operations.Each unit sells for US $120, anddirect materials costing US $48 per unit are added at thestart of the first operation. Other variable costs are immaterial. The following annual cost andcapacity information is available concerning those operations:

QUESTION 16
Assume that additional workers are hired for the bottleneck operation to expedite setups and materials handling. The cost of the additional workers is US $50,000 per year. As a result, the annual output of the bottleneck operation will increase by 500 units. The change in operating income attributable to the increase in workers is:
A. US $50,000
B. US $36,000
C. US $ 14,000)
D. US $ 20,000)
500-005 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Operation 2 is the bottleneck because it is functioning at its capacity. The incremental annualthroughput contribution revenues — direct materials costs) from adding workers toOperation 2 is US $36,000 [500 units x $120 unit price — $48 DPI per unit)]. Because thecost of the additional workers is US $50,000, the change in operating income is US $14,000). This information is relevant to a theory of constraints TOG) analysis. Amanufacturer that can sell all of its output produces its sole product using three operations.Each unit sells for US $120, anddirect materials costing US $48 per unit are added at thestart of the first operation. Other variable costs are immaterial. The fallowing annual cost andcapacity information is available concerning those operations:

QUESTION 17
Assume that C Company offers to perform the operation 2 function on 1,000 units at a unit price of US $40, excluding direct materials cast. Also assume that Y Company offers to perform the Operation 1 function an 1,000 units at a unit price of US $7, excluding direct materials cost. Which of these mutually exclusive offers is acceptable?
A. C but not Y.
B. Y but not C.
C. X or Y.
D. Neither offer should be accepted.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
KG’s offer should be accepted because its cast is US $40,000 1,000 units x $40), but theincrease in throughput contribution is US $72,000 [1,000 units $120 unit price — $48 E’ 1per unit)]. Hence, the relevant cost of QC’s offer is less than the incremental throughputcontribution. ms’s offer effectively increases the capacity of the bottleneck operation. Y’soffer should be rejected because, even though its US $7 unit price is less than the US $8 unitoperating cost excluding direct materials)
for Operation 1. it will result in the incurrence ofadditional casts with no increase in throughput contribution, given that Operation 2 is alreadyproducing at its 150,000-unit capacity.

QUESTION 18
Company J produces two components: A-1 and A-2. The unit throughput contribution margins for A-1 and A-2 are US $150 and US $300, respectively. Each component must proceed through two processes: Operation 1 and Operation 2. The capacity of Operation 1 is 180 machine hours, with A-1 and A-2 requiring 1 hour and 3 hours, respectively. Furthermore, Company J can sell only 45 units of A-1 and 100 units of A-2. However, Company J is considering expanding Operation 1’s capacity by 90 machine hours at a cost of US $80 per hour. Assuming that Operation 2 has sufficient capacity to handle any additional output from Operation 1, how much should Company J produce?
A. Option A
B. Option C
C. Option C
D. Option D
500-005 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A-1’s throughput contribution margin per unit of the scarce resource the internal bindingconstraint) is US $150 $150 UCM – 1 machining hour). A-2’s throughput contributionmargin per unit of the scarce resource is U $100 $300 UCM – 3 machine hours). Consequently, Company J should produce as much A-1 as itcan sell 45 units). If Companyadds 90 machine hours to increase the capacity of Operation -I to 270 hours 180 + 90), itcannot produce additional units of A-1 because the external binding constraint has not beenrelaxed. However, it can produce additional units of A-2. Given that the UCM per machinehour of A-2 is U $100 and that the cost is US $80 per hour, adding capacity to Operation 1 isprofitable. Thus, Company J should use 45 machine hours to produce 45 units of A-1. Theremaining 225 machine hours 270 – 45) should be used to produce 75 units 225 – 3 hours) ofA-2. The latter amount is within the external binding constraint. A company produces twoproducts, and Y, which use material and labor as inputs. Fixed amounts of labor and materialare available for production each month In addition. the demand for product Y each month islimited: product has no constraint an the number of units that can be sold. A graphicaldepiction of these production and demand constraints is presented in the opposite column.

QUESTION 19
The feasible solution region is bounded by the lines connecting points:
A. 3, 4, 6, and 7.
B. I, 5, 6, and 8.
C. 2, 4, , , and 8.
D. 3, E. 6, and 7.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A model consisting of a system of functions may be used to optimize an objective function. If the functions in the model are all linear, the model is a linear programming model. Linearprogramming is a technique to determine optimal resource allocation. Several solutionmethods are available to solve linear programming problems. The graphical method, theeasiest technique, is limited to simple problems. Here, the graph consists of three lines, eachrepresenting a production constraint. The lines connecting points , 4, 6, and 7 bound thefeasible solution region. Product mikes of and Y that lie outside this boundary cannot beproduced and/or sold because the demand constraint line ,4), the labor constraint line 4,6),and the material constraint line 6,7) are binding. A company produces two products, and Y,which use material and labor as inputs. Fixed amounts of labor and material are available forproduction each month In addition. the demand for product Y each month is limited: producthas no constraint an the number of units that can be sold. A graphical depiction of theseproduction and demand constraints is presented in the opposite column.

QUESTION 20
If a series of profit lines for and Y are drawn on the graph, the mix of G and Y that will result in the maximum profit can be determined from:
A. The last point in the feasible solution region touched by a profit line.
B. Any point on the boundary of the feasible solution region touched by a profit line.
C. The first paint an the feasible solution region boundary that intersects a profit line.
D. Any point on the demand constraint that intersects a profit line.
500-005 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 500-005 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
500-005 dumps
Cisco 500-005 dumps is the biggest cherished and command exam. “Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems”, also known as 500-005 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 500-005 dumps exam questions answers are updated (50 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 500-005 dumps is Cisco. As in you devoir 500-005 exam dumps who can assily lavish upon the key in the ball park the problems. After win in the line you will be characterize as a https://www.pass4itsure.com/500-005.html dumps exam Certified Specialist.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/tkQuBQR4yAY
pass4itsure 500-005 dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Latest Release Cisco 500-005 Dumps, Real Cisco 500-005 Dumps Practice Exam Guaranteed Success, We Help You Pass Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems.  Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!