[Update January] Best Quality Cisco 400-201 Dumps CCIE SP Exam PDF-Answers Video Study Online

By | January 23, 2018

What kind of study material shall I study to pass my Cisco 400-201 dumps because I have already failed once? The CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1 (400-201 CCIE SP) exam is a 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Service Provider certification. Best quality Cisco 400-201 dumps CCIE SP exam pdf-answers video study online. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-201 exam. Pass4itsure can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Cisco certification 400-201 latest exam guide files exam, then choosing Pass4itsure is not wrong.

[Cisco 400-201 Dumps Update January From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

[Cisco 400-251 Dumps Update January From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN3NKQ2VvYmxCMDg

400-201 Dumps

Latest Pass4itsure 400-201 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated(18-48)

Question No : 18 Two routers that are running MPLS and LDP have multiple links that connect then to each other. An engineer wants to ensure that the label bindings are not flushed from the LIB if one of the links fails. Which configuration meets this requirement?
A. The mpls ip command on an MPLS TE tunnel.
B. The mpls idp sync command under router process configuration mode.
C. The mpls Idp autoconfig command.
D. The mpls Idp discovery targeted-hello accept command
400-201 exam Answer: A
Explanation:

Question No : 19  Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 Dumps
MPLS VPN service has been provisioned for a customer by using inter-AS MPLS Option C. It is possible to redistribute ISP1 and ISP2 received loopback addresses into the local IGP. How many labels are associated with packet forwarding between the ASBRs?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
Answer: C

Question No : 20
A service provider requires that the PE-CE link must be optimized by only compressing the TCP header regards to business traffic policy. Neither voice traffic nor other traffic policies must be compressed. Which solution meets these requirements?
A. enhanced RTP header compression
B. class-based TCP header compression
C. RTP header compression over satellite links
D. Header compression using IPHC profiles
400-201 dumps Answer: B

Question No : 21  Refer to the exhibit. The Service Provider does not have IPv6 support in the core, however it does have MPLS support. Customer requires IPv6 connectivity in all sites including Internet access. Without a requirement to create VRF, which method is preferred to support IPv6 traffic between these sites?
400-201 Dumps
A. 6VPE
B. H-VPLS
C. L2TPv3
D. VPLS
E. 6CE
F. 6PE
Answer: F
Explanation:

Question No : 22
What is the BGP synchronization rule?
A. BGP should not advertise a route until that route has been learned via an IGP.
B. Routing information received through an EBGP session is not forwarding to another EBGP neighbor, only to IBGP neighbors.
C. BGP neighbor peering are established and synchronized using TCP.
D. BGP should not advertise a route when that route has been learned via an IGP
E. Routing information received through an IBGP session is not forwarding to another IBGP neighbor, only to EBGP neighbors.
400-201 pdf Answer: A

Question No : 23 Two OSPF neighborrouters are stuck in the EXSTART state. After a while, the neighborship goes down. A network engineer is debugging the issue when both routers show the OSPF log message “too many retransmissions.” What is the possible root cause?
A. OSPF area mismatch
B. OSPF hello-interval mismatch
C. interface MTU mismatch
D. interface network type mismatch
Answer: C

Question No : 24 What does the IEEE 802.11d standard specify?
A. Defines Inter Access Point Protocol (IAPP)
B. Defines MAC-based Quality of Service (QoS) mechanism
C. Defines encryption using the Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
D. Defines the ability to fine tune Wireless LAN configuration at the Physical (PHY) Layer to comply with country-specific rules
400-201 vce Answer: D

Question No : 25 Wireless LAN (WLAN) IEEE 802.11a Turbo Mode bonds two channels together for up to 108 Mbps data rates.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 26 Which two are features of a Wireless LAN (WLAN) Infrastructure Basic Service Set? (Choose two.)
A. Also known as an Ad Hoc or Peer-to-Peer WLAN
B. Members communicate directly with each other within the service area
C. Created when two or more Basic Service Sets are connected together
D. Only stations exist in the service area and no access point (AP) is used
E. Management and control of the service area is performed by the access point (AP)
400-201 exam Answer: BE

Question No : 27 Which antenna type is typically used indoors to provide large coverage areas within a building?
A. Dipole antenna
B. Omnipole antenna
C. Yagi or semi-directional antenna
D. Patch panel or parabolic antenna
Answer: B

Question No : 28 Which statement is true for Wireless LAN (WLAN) data and throughput rates?
A. Data rates drop as the distance to the access point (AP) increases
B. Data rates drop as the distance to the access point (AP) decreases
C. Actual data throughput on a WLAN is about 25% of the defined throughput rate D. Data rates on an IEEE 802.11a/g WLAN are not affected by distance from the access point (AP)
400-201 dumps Answer: A

Question No : 29 Which three are features of 3Com Dynamic Security Link? (Choose three.)
A. Per user, per session dynamic key encryption
B. 40-, 128- and 168-bit shared key encryption support
C. Internal database supporting up to 1,000 user names and passwords
D. Local and remote access point (AP) authentication and encryption support
E. Superior wireless security for networks without a centralized authentication server
Answer: ACE

Question No : 30 Many access points (APs) are set up with a default configuration, known as “open system” or “open system authentication,” so any station can associate and connect.
A. True
B. False
400-201 pdf Answer: A

Question No : 31 What is the optimal access point (AP) channel allocation configuration on a Wireless LAN (WLAN)?
A. APs should be configured with overlapping channels
B. APs should be configured with different non-overlapping channels
C. It makes no difference if APs use overlapping or non-overlapping channels
D. Allow APs to automatically perform the hunting process to determine the best channels
Answer: B

Question No : 32 What was a limitation of first-generation Wireless LAN (WLAN) products?
A. Were designed to be managed individually
B. Did not support roaming for mobile computers

C. Did not provide authentication or encryption services
D. Were not designed to support large number of users
400-201 vce Answer: A

Question No : 33 Which three are features supported on the OfficeConnect ADSL Wireless 11g Firewall Router and the 3Com OfficeConnect Wireless 11g Cable/DSL Router? (Choose three.)
A. VPN termination
B. Stateful packet inspection
C. Power over Ethernet (PoE)
D. Four 10/100 Ethernet LAN ports
E. 256-bit Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) encryption
F. 40/64-bit and 128-bit Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) encryption
Answer: DEF

Question No : 34 The 3Com 11a/b/g Wireless LAN Workgroup Bridge enables a laptop, PC or printer without built-in wirelesscapability to connect to a wireless LAN.
A. True
B. False
400-201 exam Answer: A

Question No : 35 Click the Exhibit button at the bottom of the screen.Choose the two features supported by the 3Com Wireless LAN Managed Access Point (MAP) 2750. (Choose two.)
A. Fit access point
B. IEEE 802.1X Network Login and IPSec
C. Dual-mode radio allows operation for both IEEE 802.11b/g and IEEE 802.11a
D. Dual-mode radio allows operation for either IEEE 802.11b/g or IEEE 802.11a
Answer: AD

Question No : 36 Which describes the 3Com Receiver Signal Strength Indicator (RSSI) access point (AP) implementation?
A. AP displays its own signal strength as a value from 0 to 255
B. AP displays neighbor AP’s signal strength as a percentage value
C. AP displays its own signal strength and quality as a percentage value
D. AP displays neighbor AP’s signal strength and quality as a value from 0 to 255
400-201 dumps Answer: B

Question No : 37 Which two are reasons a company may choose to use a building-to-building wireless bridge versus a T1/E1 or fiber link? (Choose two.)
A. Reliability of the connection
B. Time to deploy and set up the connection

C. The distances between the two buildings
D. The initial installation costs and/or recurring monthly charges
Answer: BD

Question No : 38 Which wireless building-to-building bridge distance-related parameter must be set to ensure each wireless bridge waits the appropriate period for a response from other wireless bridges?
A. Basic Rate Set
B. Broadcast Service Set Identifier (SSID)
C. Acknowledgement Delay Timeout (ACK)
D. Request to Send/Clear to Send (RTS/CTS)
400-201 pdf Answer: C

Question No : 39 To configure encryption on an access point (AP) that is part of a Wireless Distribution System (WDS), you must configure each AP separately, using a wired-Ethernet connected computer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 40 Which procedure allows the network administrator to set up a Wireless LAN Access Point (AP) 8750 to support RADIUS Authentication?
A. Use the 3Com Web Configuration Management System to login to the AP, click on the “RADIUS” hyperlink andconfigure the RADIUS settings
B. Use the Wireless Infrastructure Device Manager (WIDM) to choose the AP from the list, click on the “RADIUS” hyperlink and configure the RADIUS settings
C. Use a web browser to navigate to the RADIUS Authentication server, click on “Configure new device,” choose the APfrom the list and configure the RADIUS settings
D. Use the 3Com Web Configuration Management System to login to the 3Com Wireless LAN Controller/Switch,choose the AP from the list and configure the RADIUS settings
400-201 vce Answer: A

Question No : 41 Which Wireless Infrastructure Device Manager (WIDM) command displays the generic settings of a discovered3Com Access Point (AP), i.e., device name, type, IP address, MAC address?
A. Show

B. Display
C. Present
D. Properties
Answer: D

Question No : 42 You have taken a new job as the network administrator. You find a 3Com Wireless LAN Access Point 8750 on a shelfin the network supply closet. What should you do when you are unable to connect a Wireless LAN Access Point 8750 because your predecessor has configured the access point (AP) with an unknown username and password?
A. Attach your PC directly to the RJ-45 port on the AP and telnet into the AP
B. Reset the AP configuration to factory default by pressing the reset button for at least 15 seconds
C. Reset the AP to its default factory settings by opening the back of the AP and removing the battery for at least 30 seconds
D. Use Windows Registry Editor to create and upload the following text to disable the AP security: “HKEY_USERS\.DEFAULT\Software\3Com Corporation\EAPOL\UserEapInfo”
400-201 exam Answer: B

Question No : 43 You have launched the 3Com Wireless Infrastructure Device Manager (WIDM) software to configure your WirelessLAN Access Point 8750. When you see the access point (AP) on your PC screen, it has an exclamation point located to
the left of the AP. What is the significance of the exclamation point?
A. The AP is still booting up
B. The AP has had a device failure and is non-operational
C. The AP is configured as a Managed Access Point (MAP)
D. The AP does not have an IP address assigned or is in a different subnet from your PC
Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Upon the successful establishment of a TCP session between peers, what type of BGP message is exchanged?
A. OpenSent
B. Keepalive
C. Open
D. Notification
E. Update
400-201 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Click the exhibit.
An update travels from AS 135000 to AS 137000, traversing both 32-bit and 16-bit AS paths. What will the AS Path be when the update reaches AS 137000?
A. 140000 200 135000
B. 137000 140000 200 135000
C. 140000 23456 135000
D. 135000 200 140000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which of the following is FALSE regarding the 16-bit public autonomous system numbers?
A. They are allocated to the RIRs by ICANN/IANA.
B. They are used when connecting ASs on the Internet.
C. They range from 1 to 56319.

D. They are assigned by the ISPs for enterprise networks.
400-201 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Click the exhibit.
Given that ISP 1 and ISP 2 are Tier 2 providers, and that ISP 3 and ISP 4 are Tier 1 providers, what is the most likely relationship between the ISPs?
A. ISP 1 and ISP 2 have a public transit relationship, while ISP 3 and ISP 4 have a private transit relationship.
B. ISP 1 and ISP 2 have a private transit relationship, while ISP 3 and ISP 4 have a public transit relationship.
C. ISP 1 and ISP 2 have a private peering relationship, while ISP 3 and ISP 4 have a public peering relationship.
D. ISP 1 and ISP 2 have a public peering relationship, while ISP 3 and ISP 4 have a private peering relationship.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Click the exhibit.
If router A originates an update for prefix 192.168.0.1/27, what will the update contain when it reaches router B?
A. AS Path of 65200, local-preference of 100.
B. AS Path of 65200, local-preference of None.
C. Null AS Path, local-preference of 100.
D. Null AS Path, local-preference of None.
400-201 vce Correct Answer: C
400-201 Dumps

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 400-201 dumps certification exam, at this moment Pass4itsure can help you solve problem. “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam Version 4.1”, also known as 400-201 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-201 dumps exam questions answers are updated (618 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 400-201 dumps is CCIE Service Provider. Our Pass4itsure promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Cisco certification 400-201 latest exam guide files exam and get Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html dumps certification to enhance and change yourself.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/_C_rTyLR8go