[Update December] Free Download Latest Cisco 200-150 Dumps DCICN PDF CCNA Data Center Certification Exam Answers Covers All Key Points

By | December 20, 2017

Do you want to pass exam Cisco 200-150 dumps? Here are some good tips. The Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (200-150 DCICN) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Data Center certification. Free download latest Cisco 200-150 dumps DCICN PDF CCNA Data Center certification exam answers covers all key points. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-150 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-150 exam. Our Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html exam questions is updated with the course outline of Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking test and all the necessary things are included in it.

[Cisco 200-150 Dumps Update December From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

[Cisco 200-155 Dumps Update December From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

200-150 dumps

Latest Pass4itsure 200-150 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated:
QUESTION 13
What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber?
A. up to 70 kilometers
B. up to 40 kilometers
C. up to 550 meters
D. up to 10 kilometers
200-150 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 14
Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.10?
A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp
C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp N5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any
D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15 You have two Nokia Appliances one IP530 and one IP380. Both Appliances have IPSO 39 and VPN-1 Pro NGX installed in a distributed deployment Can they be members of a gateway cluster?
A. No, because the Gateway versions must not be the same on both security gateways
B. Yes, as long as they have the same IPSO version and the same VPN-1 Pro version
C. No, because members of a security gateway cluster must be installed as stand-alone deployments
D. Yes, because both gateways are from Nokia, whether they have the same VPN-1 PRO version or not
E. No, because the appliances must be of the same model (Both should be IP530orIP380.)
200-150 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 16 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces. You also want the traffic to exit the Security Gateway, bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities. How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Internal_clear>- All_GwToGw

B. Communities >- Communities
C. Internal_clear>- External_Clear
D. Internal_clear>- Communitis
E. Internal_clear>-All_communitis
Answer: E
QUESTION 17 Review the following rules and note the Client Authentication Action properties screen, as shown in the exhibit.
After being authenticated by the Security Gateway when a user starts an HTTP connection to a Web site the user tries to FTP to another site using the command line. What happens to the user?
A. FTP session is dropprd by the implicit Cleanup Rule.
B. User is prompted from the FTP site only, and does not need to enter username nad password for the Client Authentication.
C. FTP connection is dropped by rule 2.
D. FTP data connection is dropped, after the user is authenticated successfully.
E. User is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway again.
200-150 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 18 After being authenticated by the Security Gateway, When a user starts an HTTP connection to a Web site, the user tries to FTP to another site using the command line. What happens to the user? The:
A. FTP session is dropped by the implicit Cleanup Rule

B. user is prompted from that FTP site on~, and does not need to enter username and password for Client Authentication
C. FTP connection is dropped by rule2
D. FTP data connection is dropped, after the user is authenticated successfully
E. User is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway aqain
Answer: B
QUESTION 19 You want to upgrade a SecurePlatform NG with Application Intelligence (AI) R55 Gateway to SecurePlalform NGX R60 via SmartUpdate. Which package is needed in the repository before upgrading?
A. SVN Foundation and VPN-1 Express/Pro
B. VPN-1 and FireWall-1
C. SecurePlalform NGX R60
D. SVN Foundation
E. VPN-1 ProfExpress NGX R60
200-150 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 20 What is the command to see the licenses of the Security Gateway Certkiller from your SmartCenter Server?
A. print Certkiller
B. fw licprint Certkiller
C. fw tab -t fwlic Certkiller
D. cplic print Certkiller
E. fw lic print Certkiller
Answer: D
QUESTION 21 You set up a mesh VPN Community, so your internal network can access your partners network, and vice versa . Your Security Policy encrypts only FTP and HTTP traffic through a VPN tunnel. All traffic among your internal and partner networks is sent in clear text. How do you configure VPN Community?
A. Disable ‘accept all encrypted traffic’, and put FTP and http in the Excluded services in the Community object Add a rule in the Security Policy for services FTP and http, with the Community object in the VPN field
B. Disable “accept all encrypted traffic” in the Community, and add FTP and http services to the Security Policy, with that Community object in the VPN field
C. Enable “accept all encrypted traffic”, but put FTP and http in the Excluded services in the Community. Add a rule in the Security Policy with services FTP and http, and the Community object in theVPN field
D. Put FTP and http in the Excluded services in the Community object Then add a rule in the Security Policy to allow any as the service, with the Community object in the VPN field

200-150 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 22 Ophelia is the security Administrator for a shipping company. Her company uses a custom application to update the distribution database. The custom application includes a service used only to notify remote sites that the distribution database is malfunctioning. The perimeter Security Gateways Rule Base includes a rule to accept this traffic. Ophelia needs to be notified, via atext message to her cellular phone, whenever traffic is accepted on this rule. Which of the following options is MOST appropriate for Ophelia’s requirement?
A. User-defined alert script
B. Logging implied rules
C. SmartViewMonitor
D. Pop-up API
E. SNMP trap
Answer: A
QUESTION 23 You are reviewing SmartView Tracker entries, and see a Connection Rejection on a Check Point QoS rule. What causes the Connection Rejection?
A. No QoS rule exists to match the rejected traffic
B. The number of guaranteed connections is exceeded. The rule’s action properties are not set to accept additional connections
C. The Constant Bit Rate for a Low Latency Class has been exceeded by greater than 10%, and the Maximal Delay is set below requirements
D. Burst traffic matching the Default Rule is exhausting the Check Point QoS global
packet buffers
E. The guarantee of one of the rule’s sub-rules exceeds the guarantee in the rule itself
200-150 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 24 Choose the BEST sequence for configuring user management on Smart Dash board, for use with an LDAP server
A. Enable LDAP in Global Properties, configure a host-node object for the LDAP Server, and configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit
B. Configure a workstation object for the LDAP server, configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and enable LDAP in Global Properties
C. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global Properties, and create an LDAP server using an OPSEC application
D. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global Properties, and create an LDAP resource object
E. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and create an LDAP resource object
Answer: A

QUESTION 25 Which of the following is the final step in an NGXbackup?
A. Test restoration in a non-production environment, using the upgrade_import command
B. Move the *.tgz file to another location
C. Run the upgrade_export command
D. Copy the conf directory to another location
E. Run the cpstop command
200-150 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 26 Gail is the security administrator for a marketing firm. Gail is working with the networking team, to troubleshoot user complaints regarding access to audio-streaming material from the internet. The networking team asks Gail to check the object and rule configuration settings for the perimeter Security Gateway. Which SmartConsole application should Gail use to check these objects and rules?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartViewTracker
D. SmartDashboard E.
SmartViewStatus
Answer: A
QUESTION 27 Which mechanism is used to export Check Point logs to third party applications?
A. OPSE
B. CPLogManager
C. LEA
D. SmartViewTracker
E. ELA
200-150 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 28 In NGX, what happens if a Distinguished Name (ON) is NOT found in LADP?
A. NGX takes the common-name value from the Certificate subject, and searches the
LADP account unit for a matching user id
B. NGX searches the internal database for the username
C. The Security Gateway uses the subject of the Certificate as the ON for the initial lookup
D. If the first request fails or if branches do not match, NGX tries to map the identity to the user id attribute
E. When users authenticate with valid Certificates, the Security Gateway tries to map the identities with users registered in the extemal LADP user database
Answer: D

QUESTION 29 You are preparing to configure your VolP Domain Gatekeeper object. Which two other objects should you have created first?
A. An object to represent the IP phone network, AND an object to represent the host on which the proxy is installed
B. An object to represent the PSTN phone network, AND an object to represent the IP phone network
C. An object to represent the IP phone network, AND an object to represent the host on which the gatekeeper is installed
D. An object to represent the Q931 service origination host, AND an object to represent the H.245 termination host
E. An object to represent the call manager, AND an object to represent the host on which the transmission router is installed
200-150 exam Answer: C
200-150 dumps

Most of the 200-150 exam students want to pass Cisco exam certifications in the first attempt and they also don’t want to face any issue while preparation of CCNA Data Center 200-150 dumps exam questions offered by Pass4itsure, it is possible to pass DCICN 200-150 new questions with complete peace of mind and you can achieve high target by getting DCICN 200-150 training material from our top quality CCNA Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps which is especially designed by Cisco certified experts.

Cisco 200-150 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/-kU2s8iVg1o