[Update October] Best Cisco CIVND 210-065 Dumps Exam Video Study Are The Best Materials

By | October 26, 2017

Is latest Cisco 210-065 dumps really hard to get Cisco certification? “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0” is the name of Cisco 210-065 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Best Cisco CIVND 210-065 dumps exam video study are the best materials. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 dumps exam questions answers are updated (281 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-065 dumps is CCNA Collaboration. New 210-065 exam questions and new programming patterns are being evolved Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps.

Exam Code: 210-065
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0
Q&As: 281

[Cisco 210-065 Dumps Update October From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE

[Cisco 210-260 Dumps Update October From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

210-065 dumps

Question No : 6 A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an
immersive video endpoint. What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting
recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)
A. The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.
B. Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.
C. Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off.
D. Use direct lighting fixtures.
E. Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more than 100 Lux.
F. Avoid using dimming light control systems.
210-065 exam Answer: A,C,E
Question No : 7 A network engineer wants to automate the monitoring of Cisco TelePresence TX systems.
Which step should the engineer take first?
A. Configure Cisco TMS on the codec.
B. Configure Medianet on the codec.
C. Configure NTP on the codec.
D. Configure Multiway on the codec.
E. Configure SNMP on the codec.
Answer: E
Question No : 8 Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.)
A. native Cisco SCCP telephony integration
B. SIP-H.323 interworking functionality
C. native scheduling
D. SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration
F. reverse proxy functionality
210-065 dumps Answer: B,D,E
Question No : 9 Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models
in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)
A. auto-attendant
B. ClearPath
C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers
D. Cascading
E. Active presence for all devices
F. Support for Conductor
G. Native scheduling capabilities
Answer: B,D,E,F
Question No : 10 A Unified Communications engineer wants to configure a Cisco TelePresence SX endpoint
using static IP addressing to use a different TFTP server. Which path will allow the
engineer to complete this configuration?
A. Network Services > Network 1 > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
B. Network > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
C. Network Services > TFTP > DHCP RequestTFTPServerAddress > Off
D. Configuration > System Configuration > Provisioning > Set the External Manager Address
210-065 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 11
You are hired by ABC Company to recommend an appropriate solution for their wireless network. They
would like to operate in the 2.4 GHz ISM frequency band and will require data throughput in excess of 10
Mbps. To meet that need, you recommend equipment compliant with the ______ or ______ amendments
to the 802.11 standard. (Choose 2)
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11i
D. 802.11g
E. 802.11n
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 12
Exhibit:
The Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM) certification, which is illustrated in the exhibit, pertains to which topic?
A. Fast BSS Transition
B. Radio Resource Measurement
C. Quality of Service
D. Mesh Networking
E. Dynamic Frequency Selection
F. Security Enhancements
210-065 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
The two most common modes of WLAN discovery are passive scanning, where a client station listens for
_________ frames, and active scanning, where a client sends and receives _________ frames.
A. Data ; Null
B. SSID ; Management
C. Beacon ; Probe
D. Probe Response ; Broadcast
E. Discovery ; Control
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
What is a difference between an Infrastructure Basic Service Set (BSS) network and an Ad Hoc network?
A. In an Ad Hoc network, only one WLAN controller is used. A BSS allows multiple WLAN controllers to be
connected together to form a mobility domain.
B. An Ad Hoc network allows only legacy security options such as WEP. A BSS allows the creation of a
robust security network (RSN) using security methods such as WPA2- Personal.
C. A BSS is recommended for enterprise WLANs, while Ad Hoc deployments are recommended for small
and medium businesses.
D. In a BSS, an access point is used for connectivity to the wired network infrastructure. In an Ad Hoc
network, client stations communicate directly with each other.
210-065 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Given: Several users are required to transfer files among themselves in a conference room. No APs are
available for connections to the network infrastructure. All users have laptops with 802.11 wireless
adapters installed and operational. What can you implement to allow users to transfer files when 802.11
adapters are available, but no wireless LAN infrastructure is accessible?
A. ESS
B. BSS
C. IBSS
D. BSSID
E. SSID
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Wi-Fi certified network devices can operate in what frequency band(s)?
A. 2.4 GHz only
B. 900 MHz, 2.4 GHz, and 5 GHz
C. 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
D. 5.8 GHz only
210-065 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17.Which of the following are risks of SUID and SGID programs? (Choose two)
A. Bugs in the programs may cause more damage than they would in ordinary programs.
B. The program files are large and thus may cause a disk to run out of space.
C. Because the programs require password entry, running them over an insecure network
link runs the risk of password interception.
D. Users may be able to abuse a program’s features, thus doing more damage than would
otherwise be possible.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION 18.You are told by a co-worker that information pertaining to the syslog command can
be found in man page 3. How would you view this information?
A. man syslog 3
B. man 3 syslog
C. man syslog -3
D. man -3 syslog
210-065 pdf Answer: B

Passing Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps exam certification in Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND) exam questions is very hard. However Pass4itsure self preparing https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps and training material makes it easy for you.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/sU61kLGtcT0