[Update October] Latest Oracle 1Z0-071 Dumps Practice Test Preparation Materials for Oracle Database 12c SQL

By | October 16, 2017

Are you want to pass Oracle 1Z0-071 dumps exam in the first attempt? “Oracle Database 12c SQL” is the name of Oracle 1Z0-071 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Oracle exam. Latest Oracle 1Z0-071 dumps practice test preparation materials for Oracle Database 12c SQL. Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-071 dumps exam questions answers are updated (73 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 1Z0-071 dumps is Oracle PL/SQL Developer Certified Associate. To choose Pass4itsure Oracle Database https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-071.html exam dumps, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Exam Code: 1Z0-071
Exam Name: Oracle Database 12c SQL
Q&As: 73

[Oracle 1Z0-071 Dumps Update October From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ21aYnI4Ti1YS0E

[Oracle 1Z0-061 Dumps Update October From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeTlpLVVRUkJzelE

1Z0-071 dumps

QUESTION NO: 1
You have created several campaigns with Google AdWords for your clients. You are using the
Manager Defined Spend for your budgets in Google AdWords. When you create a new start date
for a budget, what requirement does Google have in regard to the new budget and existing
budgets that you manage?
A. Managed account budgets must be approved by two parties before the ad will begin display.
B. Start dates for new budgets can’t overlap with other budgets that may already be set up for the
managed account.
C. Managed account budgets cannot exceed $100 per day.
D. Managed account budgets can’t start and end on the same day for more than three managed
accounts.
1Z0-071 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
Alice manages several AdWords accounts and she has three assistants who help with the
management of the accounts. Alice receives a phone call from one of her clients regarding recent
Google AdWords clicks. The client reports that he thinks something is amiss with his account, and
thinks someone has changed the budget. How can Alice review any changes to the account and, if
necessary, determine if someone has made changes to the account’s budget?
A. Alice should use the Change History Tool.
B. Alice should use the AdWords API.
C. Alice should use the My Client Center.
D. Alice should use the AdWords Editor.
1Z0-071 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
John has started a new business that sells bumper stickers online. His primary advertising focus is
branding his business name, and getting as much exposure as possible on the Internet. John has
hired you to help him manage his Google advertising. Based on what you know so far, what
approach would you recommend to John?
A. SEM based on web content
B. SEO for good web content
C. CPM models
D. PPC models
1Z0-071 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
Ivan has created advertisements for his online printing business. His ads have been running for
two months, and he’d like to get a sense of where his ads are geographically being shown. How
can Ivan see the geographical information where his Google AdWords are being shown?
A. Ivan must create a Geographic Performance Report in his account.
B. Unless Ivan creates a location targeting ad, he won’t see this information.
C. Ivan must create an IP Address Report; Google will resolve the IP Address to locations.
D. Ivan must create an IP Address report, and then resolve the IP addresses to locations.
1Z0-071 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Terri has created a website for her web design business. Through her SEO efforts and good web
content, her site has reached the top position in Google’s organic search results for certain
keywords. On her site, she has added the phrase ‘Recommended by Google’ in the header. She
does not, however, use this phrase in her Google AdWords ads. Is this a problem according to
Google AdWords policies?
A. Yes, Terri must add this phrase to her Google AdWords advertisements too.
B. No, Terri can add this info to her site as long as she doesn’t put this phrase in her Google
AdWords advertisements.
C. No, Terri’s site is recommended by Google as she’s on the top, in search results on certain
keywords.
D. Yes, Google doesn’t allow ads or sites to add such language that may mislead readers to
believe her site is directly affiliated with Google.
1Z0-071 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
Nancy is reviewed her billing summary for her Google AdWords account. There is a line item in
the billing summary titled ‘Adjustment – Click Quality’. What does this line item mean?

A. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that took longer than five seconds to resolve.
B. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her, for Google incurred cost overruns for displaying her
ad beyond her given budget.
C. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that didn’t take visitors to her domain.
D. Nancy has been credited for clicks on her ad that were deemed invalid clicks.
1Z0-071 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
Ronnie has created an image ad for her design business. When she searches Google, however,
she’s not seeing the image ad displayed in the search results’ sponsored links. Ronnie then
creates a text ad for Google, and this ad shows up in the results. She then deletes the text ad and
actives the image ad again – which still doesn’t show in the Google search results’ sponsored links,
like the other ads. Why do you suspect that the image ad isn’t showing in the Google Search
results as part of the other ads?
A. Her image ad will only appear in the Google Content Network, not in Google Search.
B. Her image ad must first be approved by Google before it’ll show in the Google Search resul ts.
C. Her image is probably in a .gif format; images must be in a .jpg format.
D. Her image is probably too big to be used in the Google search listing.
1Z0-071 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
You manage multiple accounts for Google AdWords as part of your SEO business. You have two
assistants who help you manage the accounts through sub-My Client Centers. Because this part
of your business has been growing, you have hired a third assistant and created a third My Client
Center. What is the process of moving an account from one sub-MCC to the new sub-MCC?
A. From the top-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to
move and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level MCC where the account
should be moved to, and then Save Changes.
B. From the sub-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want to
move to the new sub-level MCC and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level
MCC where the account should be moved to, and then Save Changes.
C. Accounts cannot be moved between sub-MCCs.
D. From the new sub-level My Client Center, choose the name of the managed account you want
to move to the new sub-level MCC and then click Change Client Manager. Choose the sub-level
MCC where the account should be moved from, and then Save Changes.

1Z0-071 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
You are investigating Google AdWords double-serving policy for a client. You learn that Google
AdWords doesn’t allow multiple ads from the same client, based on duplicate keywords. You also
learn that individuals advertising for themselves, or for their own businesses, may only have a
single AdWords account. Does Google have any exceptions for the number of AdWords account a
person can manage?
A. Yes, if you have two or more products to sell from the same domain, you can manage one
Google AdWords account for each product.
B. Yes, if you use a My Client Center account, you may have multiple accounts.
C. No. All Google AdWords participants can have just one Google AdWords account.
D. Yes, if you have two or more landing sites on different domains, you can manage one Google
AdWords account for each domain.
1Z0-071 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Charlie sells merchandise online for movie products. His new line of products that he wants to
advertise is related to Iron Man. Charlie would like to create an embedded match keyword
targeting ad for his Iron Man products, without his ad showing up for the exact match of the movie
Iron Man. Which one of the following would allow Charlie’s ads to appear for Iron Man Cards and
Iron Man Collectibles, but not for the exact match of Iron Man?
A. (“Iron Man”)
B. {Iron Man}
C. +[“Iron Man”]
D. -[Iron Man]
1Z0-071 exam Answer: D

You can free download part of Pass4itsure Oracle Database 1Z0-071 dumps online. Once you decide to select Pass4itsure, Pass4itsure will make every effort to help you pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-071.html dumps exam.