[Cisco Update August From Google Drive] Important Cisco Fundamentals for 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco CICD 210-060 Dumps Exam with The Youtube Study Knowledge And Skills

By | August 18, 2017

It is recommended to select the best company providing the CICD 210-060 dumps. Pass4itsure important Cisco fundamentals for 100% pass guarantee Cisco CICD https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps exam with the Youtube study knowledge and skills.

Exam Code: 210-060
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD)
Updated: Aug 08, 2017
Q&As: 203

[Cisco 210-060 Dumps Update August From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

[Microsoft 070-489 Dumps Update August From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

 

210-060 dumps

QUESTION 1
When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action that will result? Select
all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
210-060 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 2
Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 3
If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 4
The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would result. Bob@
[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 5
You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a suspect. The
computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is Windows XP Home. No
programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 6
A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 7
In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
210-060 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 8
If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.

Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 9
How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table
view.
210-060 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 10
The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 11
The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
210-060 dumps Correct Answer:
Explanation
QUESTION 12
The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.

Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 13
Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 14
Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses cylinders (C), heads (H),
and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 15
Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
210-060 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 16
EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library

D. file Viewers
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 17
EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
210-060 exam Correct Answer: ABCD
Explanation
QUESTION 18
ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 19
If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before any other device. If a
floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
210-060 dumps Correct Answer:
Explanation
QUESTION 20
A standard Windows 98 boot disk is acceptable for booting a suspect drive.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer:
Explanation
QUESTION 21
Search terms are case sensitive by default.
A. False
B. True
210-060 pdf Correct Answer:
Explanation
QUESTION 22
The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would result. Jan 1
st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 23
An evidence file can be moved to another directory without changing the file verification.
A. False
B. True
210-060 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 24
Pressing the power button on a computer that is running could have which of the following results?
A. The computer will instantly shut off.
B. The computer will go into stand-by mode.
C. Nothing will happen.
D. All of the above could happen.
E. The operating system will shut down normally.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

Pass4itsure is an ideal platform like us is a must for getting a high-quality Cisco 210-060 dumps for the preparation of CICD 210-060 practice test questions.You can check the Company’s portfolio and a list of satisfied customers before selection of CCNA Collaboration Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD)  https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps exam.