[Cisco Update May From Google Drive] First-hand CCDP 300-320 Dumps ARCH v3.0 Download for Standard Cisco Online Exam Questions and Answers Video

By | August 1, 2017

Pass4itsure First-hand CCDP https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html dumps ARCH v3.0 download for standard Cisco online exam Questions and answers video, Pass4itsure is a best site that helps you to get prepared and pass Cisco 300-320 dumps exam easily.

Exam Code: 300-320
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Updated: Jul 24, 2017
Q&As: 389

[Cisco 300-320 Dumps Update May From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

Cisco 300-320 dumps has become very essential for the Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam career advancement.

300-320

Latest Pass4itsure 300-320 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (Aug 2017)#01-15

QUESTION 10
What three benefits exist when utilizing Cisco Nexus technology for implementing a unified fabric design?
(Choose three.)
A. reduced cabling
B. fewer adapters
C. consolidated switching
D. increased bandwidth
E. enhanced redundancy
F. improved convergence

300-320 dumps Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 11
What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?
A. 5
B. 30
C. 60
D. 99
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?
A. 224.0.0.9
B. 224.0.0.18
C. 224.0.0.102
D. 224.0.0.2
300-320 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
An organization is designing the IP allocation of a new site. It currently has 12 separate IP segments. Each
segment must be /24, accommodate 25% of growth, and be easily summarized.
Which summarized IP block can be subnetted to meet these requirements?
A. /18
B. /19
C. /20
D. /21
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Which three virtualization categories are in campus networks? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 virtualization
B. Layer 3 clustering
C. network virtualization
D. device virtualization
E. network clustering
F. device clustering
300-320 vce Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 15
What data center network layer provides service module integration, Layer 2 domain definitions, and
default gateway redundancy?
A. core
B. aggregation
C. access
D. edge

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
What Nexus technology avoids blocking links between the access layer and the aggregation layer in a data
center network design?
A. FCoE
B. LACP
C. vPC
D. FEX
300-320 exma Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Which option is an advanced WAN services design consideration for a multipoint architecture that
connects two or more customer devices using Ethernet bridging techniques over an MPLS network?
A. VPLS
B. Metro Ethernet
C. MPLS
D. SONET/SDH
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which protocol is used in an in-band network and why?
A. UDP, because it is connectionless
B. SSH, because the username and password are encrypted
C. Telnet, because the username and password are sent in clear
D. MSDP, because it uses TCP as its transport protocol
300-320 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
A company implemented VoIP in a campus network and now wants a consistent method to implement
using AutoQoS. Which two parameters must be considered before AutoQoS is configured? (Choose two.)
A. CEF must be enabled.
B. AutoQoS is available only on routers.
C. Traffic discovery must be performed manually.
D. No service policy can be applied already.
E. Manual traffic analysis must be performed.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 20
Which two benefits are achieved if a network is designed properly with a structured addressing scheme?
(Choose two.)
A. efficient ACLs
B. improved redundancy
C. hardened security
D. easier troubleshooting
E. added resiliency
300-320 pdf Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 21
Which of the following features might be used by the Enterprise Campus network designer as a means of
route filtering?
A. IPv4 static routes
B. Route tagging using a route map in an ACL
C. Tagging routes using the BGP MED
D. EIGRP stub networks
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which option describes why duplicate IP addresses reside on the same network in Cisco network design?
A. HSRP designed network
B. using Cisco ACE in active/passive mode
C. VRRP designed network
D. running multiple routing protocols
300-320 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Which two options are storage topologies? (Choose two.)
A. WAS
B. DAS
C. CAS
D. NAS
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 24
Which Layer 2 messaging protocol maintains VLAN configuration consistency?
A. VTP
B. VSS
C. LLDP
D. CDP
300-320 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Which two physical components can enable high availability on a Cisco 6500 device? (Choose two.)
A. dual supervisor modules
B. bundled Ethernet Interconnects
C. line modules with DFCs
D. redundant power supplies
E. VSS interlink cables
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 26
Which algorithm does IS-IS use to determine the shortest path through a network?
A. Bellman-Ford routing algorithm
B. Johnson’s algorithm

C. Dijkstra’s algorithm
D. Floyd-Warshall algorithm
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
A network design engineer has been asked to reduce the size of the SPT on an IS-IS broadcast network.
Which option should the engineer recommend to accomplish this task?
A. Configure the links as point-to-multipoint.
B. Configure QoS in all links.
C. Configure a new NET address.
D. Configure the links as point-to-point.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
Which two types of authentication mechanisms can be used by VRRP for security? (Choose two.)
A. SHA-1
B. MD5
C. SHA-256
D. plaintext authentication
E. PEAP
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 29
300-320

Select and Place:
300-320

In order to pass Pass4itsure 300-320 dumps in first attempt purchase our self preparing materials and ensure your CCDP 300-320 test success. This site provides you 100% valid answers and money back guarantee, you can download free demo and full version of Cisco 300-320 dumps in PDF & practice test software here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html