[Update July] Fastest Way to Guaranteed Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-068 Dumps Q&A for 1Z0-068 Exam

By | July 13, 2017

We provide the customers with 1z0-068 exam latest version, the realest study materials. With the best price of 1z0-068 dumps, we also promise the high quality and 98%-100% passing rate for Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-068.html dumps. There are the freshest learning information, faster update with test center’s change and more warm online service.

Exam Code: 1Z0-068
Exam Name: Oracle Database 12c: RAC and Grid Infrastructure Administration
Updated: Jul 05, 2017
Q&As: 157

Candidates will be tested on the following objectives:
•Oracle Database 12c: RAC Administration
•Oracle Database 12c: Grid Infrastructure Administration
•Automatic Storage Management (ASM) Administration

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. Pass4itsure is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. Pass4itsure 1z0-068 dumps can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Oracle 1z0-068 dumps questions examination, you will choose the Pass4itsure. If you have some questions, welcome to have conversations with our online service persons.

1Z0-068

Latest Pass4itsure 1Z0-068 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (July 2017)#01-15

QUESTION NO: 1
A FAT directory has as a logical size of:
A. One cluster
B. 0 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 64 bytes
1Z0-068  dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 32
D. Variable
E. 64
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. HFS
B. FAT C.
NTFS D.
EXT3
1Z0-068  exam Answer: A,B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 4
The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. [\x00-\x05]\x00\x00\x00? >?[?[@?[?[?[
A. 00 00 00 01 FF FF BA
B. FF 00 00 00 00 FF BA
C. 04 00 00 00 FF FF BA
D. 04 06 00 00 00 FF FF BA
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
By default, what color does EnCase use for the contents of a logical file?
A. Red
B. Red on black
C. Black
D. Black on red
1Z0-068  pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
4 bits allows what number of possibilities?
A. 16
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7
A hard drive has been formatted as NTFS and Windows XP was installed. The user used fdisk to
remove all partitions from that drive. Nothing else was done. You have imaged the drive and have
opened the evidence file with EnCase. What would be the best way to examine this hard drive?
A. EnCase will not see a drive that has been fdisked.
B. Use the ecovered Deleted Partitions?feature and then examine the system. Use the ?ecovered
Deleted Partitions?feature and then examine the system.
C. Conduct a physical search of the hard drive and bookmark any evidence.
D. Use the dd Partition?feature to rebuild the partition and then examine the system. Use the ?dd
Partition?feature to rebuild the partition and then examine the system.
1Z0-068  vce Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION NO: 8
For an EnCase evidence file acquired with a hash value to pass verification, which of the following
must be true?
A. Either the CRC or MD5 hash values must verify.
B. The CRC values must verify.
C. The CRC values and the MD5 hash value both must verify.
D. The MD5 hash value must verify.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following selections would be used to keep track of a fragmented file in the FAT file
system?
A. All of the above
B. The partition table of extents
C. The File Allocation Table
D. The directory entry for the fragmented file
1Z0-068  dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
Within EnCase for Windows, the search process is:
A. a search of the logical files
B. a search of the physical disk in unallocated clusters and other unused disk areas
C. both a and b
D. None of the above
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 11
In Windows, the file MyNote.txt is deleted from C Drive and is automatically sent to the ecycle
Bin.? The long filename was In Windows, the file MyNote.txt is deleted from C Drive and is
automatically sent to the ?ecycle Bin.? The long filename was MyNote.txt and the short filename
was MYNOTE.TXT. When viewing the ecycle Bin?with EnCase, how will the long filename and
MyNote.txt and the short filename was MYNOTE.TXT. When viewing the ?ecycle Bin?with
EnCase, how will the long filename and short filename appear?
A. MyNote.txt, DC0.txt
B. MyNote.del, DC1.del
C. MyNote.txt, CD0.txt
D. MyNote.del, DC0.del
1Z0-068 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
In hexadecimal notation, one byte is represented by character(s).
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 13
Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
C. Identify files that are already known to the user.
D. Verify the evidence file.
1Z0-068 pdf Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION NO: 14
A personal data assistant was placed in a evidence locker until an examiner has time to examine
it. Which of the following areas would require special attention?
A. Chain-of-custody
B. Cross-contamination
C. Storage
D. There is no concern
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
How many copies of the FAT are located on a FAT 32, Windows 98-formatted partition?
A. 3
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
1Z0-068 vce Answer: D

Or you could send Pass4itsure 1z0-068 dumps to our after-sale email, to contact us via email. In general case, we will reply the customers’ letter in 2 hours or quicker. Having 1z0-068 dumps training materials of Pass4itsure is equal to have success.

If you buy our 1z0-068 exam dumps, we will offer one year-update service. The passing rate of 1z0-068 exam test of Pass4itsure is 100%, if the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-068.html dumps and training materials have any problems or you fail the 1z0-068 dumps with our 1z0-068 pdf braindumps, we will refund fully.

For More Exam Information – visit Pass4itsure google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNXFibkZWSkVoUkk