[Update June] Download Free Cisco 642-385 Dumps Vce & PDF with Accurate Answers for Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers

By | June 22, 2017

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Pass4itsure 642-385 dumps quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can’t pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability.

Exam Code: 642-385
Exam Name: Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers
Updated: Jun 11, 2017
Q&As: 81
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-385.html

Join the Cisco 642-385 exam, then Pass4itsure help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-385 dumps training materials can help you to pass the Pass4itsure 642-385 dumps easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of Pass4itsure, come true you IT dream early.

642-385

Latest Pass4itsure 642-835 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#58-73

QUESTION 58
Recently a member of a company’s research and development team had their BlackBerry device stolen. What can be done to ensure that data on the BlackBerry device is not compromised? (Choose one)
A. Disable Mass Storage mode for this BlackBerry device using an IT Policy
B. Enforce S/MIME for BlackBerry device users on this team
C. Enforce Content Compression on this BlackBerry device
D. Enforce Content Protection on this BlackBerry device
E. Enable Memory Cleaning on this BlackBerry device

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 59
Which service can be put into a failover pool for high availability? (Choose one)
ActualTests.com
A. BlackBerry Alert Service
B. BlackBerry Policy Service
C. BlackBerry Monitoring Service
D. BlackBerry Attachment Service
E. BlackBerry Database Consistency Service

642-385 Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
An environment has one BlackBerry Enterprise Server, SQL2005 SP2 Standard. It has three Microsoft Exchange Servers: Exchange 1 has 400 BlackBerry device users; Exchange 2 has 300 users; and Exchange 3 has 600 users. How many BlackBerry Messaging Agents will the BlackBerry Enterprise Server generate? (Choose one)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
What is the minimum version required to implement database mirroring in Microsoft SQL Server? (Choose one)
A. 2000 SP 3 B2000 SP4
B. 2005 base
C. 2005 Express
D. 2005 SP2

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
An administrator is remotely installing the BlackBerry Attachment Service, BlackBerry MDS CS, and BlackBerry MDS IS. Which BlackBerry service is also installed? (Choose one)
A. BlackBerry Router Service ActualTests.com
B. BlackBerry Controller Service
C. BlackBerry Dispatcher Service
D. BlackBerryMailStore Service
E. BlackBerry Synchronization Controller Service

642-385 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
The administrator sets up two new IT policies as well as three new software configurations to distribute amongst three groups that are already setup in the BlackBerry Administration Service. By default, how long will it take before any user receives an IT policy or software configuration? (Choose one)
A. 5 minutes
B. 10 minutes
C. 15 minutes
D. 20 minutes
E. 30 minutes

642-385 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
A user is experiencing message delays on the BlackBerry device. When this occurs, the pending message count does not increase on the BlackBerry device users’ statistics. What can be done during a migration to mitigate these issues? (Choose one)
A. Reduce the network latency between the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and the Microsoft Exchange Server
B. Changing to another wireless service provider BlackBerry devices with better coverageChanging to another wireless service provider? BlackBerry devices with better coverage
C. Reduce the network latency between the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and the Microsoft SQL Server
D. Move to a better performing Microsoft SQL Server
E. Make sure users remain in coverage during reported times

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
In which location can the administrator change the port that is being used by BlackBerry ActualTests.com Enterprise Server for SQL communication? (Choose one)
A. The BlackBerry Administration Service
B. The BlackBerry Server Configuration Utility
C. The SQL Management Studio
D. The SQL Server Configuration Manager
E. The SQL Server Port Area Configuration Utility
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
During installation, the administrator decides to install Microsoft SQL Server Express with the BlackBerry Enterprise Server. Which statement is true regarding SQL permissions assigned to the
Windows account during installation in order to complete the setup successfully? (Choose one)
A. System administrator permission must be added
B. The current permissions assigned are sufficient
C. Server administrator permission must be added
D. Security administrator permission must be added
E. The level of permission is dependent upon the components being installed

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
What is recommended when creating a pool of highly available BlackBerry MDS Integration Services? (Choose one)
A. Assign each BlackBerry MDS Connection Service instance a dynamic IP
B. Assign each BlackBerry MDS Connection Service instance a static IP
C. Assign each BlackBerry MDS Integration Service instance a dynamic IP
D. Assign each BlackBerry MDS Integration Service instance a static IP

642-385 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
When installing BlackBerry Enterprise Server software version 5.0 in the international offices, which operating system is unsupported by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one)
A. Windows Server 2003 SP1
B. Windows XP SP2 ActualTests.com
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2
D. Windows Server 2008
E. Windows Server 2003 R2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
Which permission granted to the service account allows BlackBerry device users to send email messages from the device? (Choose one)
A. Microsoft Exchange permission Send As (Microsoft Exchange 2003) / Microsoft Exchange permissionSend-As (Exchange 2007)
B. Microsoft Exchange permission Administer Information Store (Microsoft Exchange 2003) / ms- Exch-Store-Admin (Microsoft Exchange 2007)
C. Microsoft Exchange RoleViewOnlyAdmin
D. Microsoft Active Directory permission Send As
E. Microsoft Active Directory permissionBuiltIn/Administrators D – AD right Send As
642-385 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 70
Management wants to prevent unnecessary calls to the help desk regarding the enterprise activation process. What action can an administrator take in the environment to give BlackBerry device users more control over the enterprise activation process? (Choose one)
A. Deploy a BlackBerry Router enabled for WLAN activations
B. Set the “Global Enterprise Activation Password Expiry” IT policy to 0
C. Deploy BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager in the environment
D. Set the “Allow User Set Enterprise Activation Password” IT Policy to Yes
E. Set the “Global Enterprise Activation Password” IT Policy to a generic password

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 71
When the BlackBerry Service Account is part of the Domain Administrator group, what is likely to happen? (Choose one)When the BlackBerry Service Account is part of the Domain Administrator? group, what is likely to happen? (Choose one)
A. Sending email messages from the BlackBerry device will fail ActualTests.com
B. Calendar synchronization from Microsoft Outlook to the BlackBerry device will not function
C. Calendar synchronization from BlackBerry device to Microsoft Outlook will fail
D. Receiving email messages on the BlackBerry device will fail

642-385 Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
Which of the following statements refer to a failover scenario in a BlackBerry Enterprise Server configured for high availability? (Choose two.)
A. The primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance uses the failover threshold to determine when it requires demotion to the standby instance
B. The standby BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance uses the failover threshold to determine when it requires demotion to the standby instance
C. The standby BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance uses the promotion threshold to determine when it is capable of promotion to the primary instance
D. The primary BlackBerry Enterprise Server instance uses the promotion threshold to determine when it is capable of promotion to the primary instance

642-385 dumps Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 73
What is the maximum ping time recommended between the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and the Microsoft Exchange Server? (Choose one)
A. 10 ms
B. 25 ms
C. 35 ms
D. 50 ms
E. 100 ms

Correct Answer: C

Having a Pass4itsure 642-385 dumps can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. Pass4itsure is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Cisco 642-385 dumps. Pass4itsure can not only provide all the information related to the Cisco 642-385 dumps for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. Pass4itsure be able to help you pass Cisco 642-385 dumps successfully.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Cisco 642-385 dumps, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-385.html   642-385 dumps is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

         

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *