[Update June] New Discount DCICT 200-155 Dumps Yumpu CCNA Data Center Is Your Best Choice

By | June 13, 2017

Pass4itsure combines the two official study guides for the two CCNA Data Center exams. This value-priced bundle includes the following titles: CCNA Data Center DCICN Official Cert Guide and CCNA Data Center DCICT Official Cert Guide . Pass4itsure provide a comprehensive self-study tool for preparing for the Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Updated: Jun 07, 2017
Q&As: 61
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html

PDF + Testing Engine Pack With New Discount

  • Pass Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps in just 24 HOURS!
  • Exactly Same Questions from Real Exam
  • Cisco Verified Questions & Answers
  • Easy to Use 200-155 Dumps Testing Engine & PDF
  • Valid for All Over the World

Complete coverage of all exam topics as posted on the exam topic blueprint ensures readers will arrive at a thorough understanding of what they need to master to succeed on the exam. The blogs follows a logical organization of the DCICT exam objectives.

200-155

Latest Pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#10-25

QUESTION 11
A developer is creating a process that will be a participant in an ebXML B2B conversation. Which control or node can be used to receive the first message in a conversation?
A. A TPM control
B. An ebXML control
C. A RosettaNet control
D. A Client Request node
E. An Application View control
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Certkiller .com Communications, the nation’s second leading cable TV provider, plans to provide application integration with an existing program directory. Certkiller .com will automate the service and sell it to subscribers. To make this subscriber service as dynamic as possible, Certkiller .com has a business requirement that the service functionality can be changed later, without having to change client applications. Which is the best way to accomplish this?
A. A loosely-coupled Message-driven EJB
B. A Message Broker control that all client applications subscribe to
C. An asynchronous Web service that uses the Dynamic Invocation Interface (DII) or dynamic proxy interfaces
D. A synchronous Web service that uses DII or dynamic proxy interfaces
E. Automated distribution of a generated stub
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
The Olivari Group, an electronic-components broker, has a business requirement to exchange complex business documents with suppliers and brokers. It currently uses some sophisticated manual processes for exchanging information; its goal is to automate the processes as much as possible, to free its employees to focus on more meaningful tasks. The Olivari Group wants to use well-defined, industry-standard partner interface processes. Which protocol would be the best choice?
A. ebXML
B. An asynchronous message broker control
C. RosettaNet
D. SOAP 1.2 with attachments
E. Open Collaborate
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
In the exhibit, consider the following snippet of a UML activity diagram.
What is the best way to implement the Notify Customer Service Agent task?
A. Create a Message Broker Publish control that sends a message to a customer service role.
B. Create a Task Worker control assigned to a customer service role.
C. Create a Message Broker Subscribe control receiving messages from the process for the customer service role.
D. Create a Task Worker control assigned to a specific customer service agent.
E. Create a Task control assigned to a specific customer service agent.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
A Client Request node is configured to validate its input with this XML Schema:
<xs:schema xmlns:xs=”http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema” targetNamespace=”http://openuri.org”>
<xs:element name=”item”>
<xs:complexType>
<xs:sequence>
<xs:element name=”title” type=”xs:string”/>
<xs:element name=”code” type=”xs:string”/>
</xs:sequence>
</xs:complexType>
</xs:element>
</xs:schema>
Why does the following XML document fail validation by the Client Request node? <item xmlns=”http://
openuri.org”>
<title>MoserDozer</title>
<code>3A98-193SA-SF</code>
</item>
A. The document that is sent as an argument is not well-formed.
B. The <schema> element defaults the elementFormDefault attribute to unqualified.
C. The document that is sent as an argument requires the addition of the line xmlns:tns=”http:// openuri.org”.
D. The document that is sent as an argument must specify which schema to use for validation.
E. The document that is sent as an argument must set the targetNamespace, as the schema does.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
A new WebLogic Integration application must integrate with an existing customer-relationship management application. This application can store multiple email addresses for each customer, in the following ASCII format: 3:mwm@phonyCo.com:mm@openuri.com:clebrowns@cleohio.com:7815552304 The leading numeral specifies the number of email addresses held by this customer. The email addresses, delimited by colons, follows. In Format Builder, the developer creates a field named number for the leading numeral, and a field named emailAddress for each email address. These fields constitute a group named emailAddresses. The customer phone number follows the last colon. In Format Builder, which Field Occurrence option should the developer select for the emailAddress field?
A. Once
B. Repeat Delimiter (followed by a text box)
C. Repeat Field (followed by a pull-down menu)
D. Repeat Number (followed by a text box)
E. Unlimited
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
A new WebLogic Integration application must integrate with an existing customer-relationship management application. This application can store multiple email addresses for each customer, in the following ASCII format: 3:mwm@phonyCo.com:mm@openuri.com:clebrowns@cleohio.com:7815552304 The leading numeral specifies the number of email addresses held by this customer. The email addresses, delimited by colons, follows. In Format Builder, the developer creates a field named number for the leading numeral, and a field named emailAddress for each email address. These fields constitute a group named emailAddresses. The customer phone number follows the last colon. In Format Builder, which Group Delimiter option should the developer select for the emailAddresses group?
A. None
B. Delimiter Field, with delimiter shared
C. Delimiter Field, with delimiter NOT shared
D. A or B
E. A or C
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which statement correctly compares a Parallel node to an Event Choice node?
A. A maximum of one branch of an Event Choice node is executed; any number of branches of a Parallel node can be executed.
B. An Event Choice node can have only two branches; a Parallel node can have an unlimited number of branches.
C. If the Parallel node specifies an OR join condition, there is no difference between the node types.
D. If the Parallel node specifies an AND join condition, there is no difference between the node types.
E. If the Event Choice node specifies an OR join condition, there is no difference between the node types.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
Exhibit:
While creating a For Each node, a developer is shown the following schema representation in WebLogic
Workshop:
Which statement is false?
A. quoteRequest is an element.
B. zip is a child element of shipAddress.
C. The question marks imply optional (as opposed to mandatory) status.
D. widgetRequest is a valid repeating element over which the For Each node can iterate.
E. A maximum number of occurrences of widgetRequest can be specified in the schema.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
A developer creates a Perform node, as shown in the exhibit.
Which is the generated Java method?
A. public void perform() { }
B. public boolean perform() { }
C. static public boolean perform() { }
D. public void perform() throws Exception { }
E. public boolean perform() throws Exception { }
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
A developer creates a Message Broker Publish control to publish messages to the channel that is specified
by this channel file:
<channels xmlns=”http://www.bea.com/wli/broker/channelfile” channelPrefix=”/B2B”
xmlns:req=”http://www.example.org/request”>
<channel name=”xml” messageType=”none”>
<channel name=”qrChannel” messageType=”xml”
qualifiedMessageType=”req:quoteRequest”/>
</channel>
</channels>
What is the resulting name of the corresponding channel, from the viewpoint of the control?
A. B2B:qrChannel
B. /B2B/qrChannel
C. /B2B/xml/qrChannel
D. t3://www.example.org/request/B2B/qrChannel
E. http://www.example.org/request/B2B/xml/qrChannel
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Consider this code fragment: /**
*
@jc:task
*/
public interface ApprovalCtrl extends TaskControl, com.bea.control.ControlExtension
{
/**
*
@jc:task-create
*
name=”{name}”
*
@jc:task-update
*
request={xml}
*/
public String certkiller(String name, XmlObject xml); Which statement about the method Certkiller is
correct?
A.
Certkiller is a wrapper method.
B.
Certkiller is a custom query method.
C.
Certkiller is a custom callback method.
D.
The extension for this source file must be .dtf
E.
Certkiller has better type safety than the standard operations.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Consider this process diagram in the exhibit.
The timer timeout is set to 5 s and repeats-every is set to 15 s. What happens during execution of this
process?
A. The process instance completes in just over 5 seconds.
B. The process instance completes in just over 10 seconds.
C. The process instance completes in just over 15 seconds.
D. The process instance completes in just over 20 seconds.
E. The process instance does not successfully complete; it blocks indefinitely.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 24
A developer is adding a new EJB control. If the control is not already defined by a JCX file, which information does Workshop request from the developer?
A. jndi-name
B. home interface
C. bean class
D. A and B
E. A and C
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Consider this Database control annotation: /**
*
@jc:sql statement::
*
“SELECT name
*
FROM customer
*
WHERE city={cust.city}
*
AND state={cust.state}”
*
::
*/
// corresponding control method signature follows Which statement is true?
A.
The corresponding control method must return an array data type.
B.
cust must refer to a public member variable of the control class.
C.
cust must refer to a private member variable of the control class.
D.
The corresponding control method must have at least two arguments.
E.
The object referred to by cust must have a public method named getCity.
Correct Answer: A

You could likewise leave your email deliver to subscribe Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps demo, it is quick for you to get it. Another the dumps’ component is that the conveyance time is short. It’s around a few seconds to minutes, at most recent 2 hours. When you pay effectively of for the 200-155 dumps, you will get our messages containing test dumps in a few seconds to minutes. Utilizing our 200-155 dumps on the web, you will appreciate all the more warm and helpful online administration.

200-155 dumps are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy by real Cisco-certified professionals. SureBraindumps offers this feature and without any extra charges it gives you the most updated http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html 200-155 dumps answers available in the market. Unlike the other companies, We are providing extremely instant to download DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies practice test preparation software and 200-155 dumps questions which contains content from the 2017 Pass4itsure.