[Update June] New Updated CCNP Security 300-210 Dumps | Download Free 300-210 Dumps SITCS to Success

By | June 12, 2017

You can make yourself demanding by passing the Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) exam and we can help you out in passing Pass4itsure 300-210 dumps  if you get the 300-210 dumps prepared by our Cisco certified expert. You can make preparation from our 300-210 dumps training material designed for {exam Code} practice test and get success in this 300-210 dumps in first attempt.

Exam Code: 300-210
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)
Updated: Jun 08, 2017
Q&As: 68
Exam Information: http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-210.html

This Pass4itsure 300-210 dumps requires a foundation or apprentice knowledge of network design for the Cisco converged networks based on borderless network architecture. CCDA certified professionals can design routed and switched network infrastructures and services involving LAN, WAN, wireless, and broadband access for businesses and organizations.

300-210

Latest Pass4itsure 300-210 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers Updated (June 2017)#16-30

QUESTION 16
Which is the best approach for defining the same network configuration settings for multiple servers within a WebLogic domain?
A. Assign a Net Channel to each server in the domain.
B. Define a distributed destination and assign it to each server
C. Edit the domain’s config.xml file, ensuring that each server has the same network settings
D. Assign the configuration for each server in the domain using the WebLogic Administration Console
E. Define the configuration parameters in a subclass of weblogic.networl.NetworkConnection AND deploy the class on each server in the domain.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
The Certkiller .com architecture has several legacy Tuxedo services that are used for XA transactions as well as overnight batch processing. You have determined that some of these services may need to have some new functionality added within its original source code. As you consider the development resources that will be needed, which Tuxedo programming language libraries provided to develop Tuxedo services?
A. C
B. C,C++
C. COBOL, C
D. COBOL, C, Perl
E. COBOL, C, Java

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 18
Which of the following would NOT be a primary consideration when performing capacity for WebLogic Server application deployments?
A. The number of concurrent user sessions that may be required
B. The number of concurrent transactions that must be supported
C. The number of different JDBC driver types that may need to be used
D. The percentage of client requests using SSL to connect to WebLogic Server
E. The CPU usage requirements of other applications running on the same machine.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, a Service Directory:
A. Provides Security details
B. Allows consumers to discover services
C. Specifies transport should be used for a service
D. Specifies how to authenticate users of a service
E. Specifies the level of encryption is required for a service.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Which of the following is NOT a WebLogic Server Web Service feature?
A. A UDDI Registry and an implementation of the UDDI client
B. Support for both RPC-oriented and Document-oriented operations
C. Support for message-levl security with digital signatures and encryption
D. Support for asynchronous client invocation using reliable SOAP messaging
E. Support for most common SOAP transport protocols to include JMS, llOP,and RMl

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 21
Which approach provides the best solution for dealing with Entity EJB data access granularity and Remote Method invocations?
A. Create a value object and pass the value object to each Entity method
B. Directly update the value of the persistent attribute, thus bypassing a call to the Entity EJB
C. Create a Stateless Session Bean faced, providing a more coarse-grained method invocation
D. Implement the value list pattern, restricting the amount of data that is passed and returned from the Entity EJB
E. Replace the Entity interface with a Session interface to improve performance yet maintaining the same EJB container functionality
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Within the WebLogic Platform environment a Portal application is:
A. A Web Service
B. A web application
C. An EJB application
D. A COMBINATION OF WEB APPLICATIONS, ejbS AND LIBRARIES, SEPARATELY DEPLOYED
E. A combination of web application, EJB s and libraries, deployed as an enterprise application

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 23
WSRP is an attractive option for web development because it decouples the deployment and delivery of applications. WebLogic Platform allows for the creation of WSRP-enabled portles EXCEPT for which portles type?
A. Struts
B. Pageflow
C. HTTP Web Service
D. JSR 168 Java Portlet
E. JSP Portlets using a JPF

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
You have determined that your Web Applications will be deployed to a WebLogic cluster for high availability . In orderto take advantage of HTTP session replication, which of the following is required?
A. All session data must be serializable
B. Replication Group must be configured
C. One member of the cluster must be used as the proxy server
D. All members of the cluster must be located within rhe same subnet
E. At least two cluster members must be running on separate machines

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, leveraging WSRP is most appropriate when:
A. Two Portals require a similar Look and Feel.
B. Asynchronous web services are being used
C. A web application requires secure transaction
D. A portlet is being resued in several different Portals.
E. Two Portal consumers require a different Look and Feel based on their profile

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
Which of the following is NOT a valid concurrency strategy used weblogic server for entity EJB deployment?
A. Exclusive
B. Database
C. Optimistic
D. Read Only
E. Transactional

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 27
Which artifact would best describe the activation lifespan and interaction of objects in the implementation of a business transaction use case?
A. UML Class Diagram
B. Deployment Diagram
C. Design Pattern Catalog
D. UML Sequence Diagram
E. Software Requirements Document

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
Leveraging WebLogic Workshop for Web application development, which of the Following design approaches would best be suited to maximize code reuse?
A. Design nested page flows when possible to be used by other page flows
B. Design the page flowController class to be visible within the gLOBALaPP CLASS
C. Expose page flows as workshop controls to be reused by other components
D. Provide enterprise-wide visibility by placing page flows within a schemas project
E. Design web service wrappers for page flows that can be consumed by any web service client

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
Within a service-Oriented Architecture, a policy directory:
A. Specifies Execution Rules
B. Specifies Routing Rules
C. Specifies authorized users of a service
D. Allows consumers to discover services
E. Advertises all services available to a client

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, which of the following is not a Connectivity Layer component?
A. Portlet
B. EJB Control
C. Java control
D. J2CA Adapter
E. Application View

Correct Answer: A

The Pass4itsure 300-210 dumps DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies is one of the exams associated with the CCNA Datacenter Certification. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of fundamental Data center technologies like network and server Virtualization, Storage, Convergent I/O and network services like load balancing.

Utilizing our expertise, we made a conclusion that only flawless 300-210 preparation material will not provide you with the standard of practice and confidence needed to clear the Cisco 300-210 dumps (Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)) exam in one go. Hence, to make the http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-210.html 300-210 dumps perfect, we included with it a practice test software that is available in online and desktop versions. This software creates a virtual exam environment that familiarizes you with 300-210 exam. Consequently, your confidence rockets to another level.

 

         

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *