[Free New Questions]Latest Microsoft MB7-842 Dumps|Useful MB7-842 Real Exam Shared

By | March 1, 2017

We believe in helping our customers achieve their goals. For this reason, we take great care while preparing our MB7-842 exam Questions and Answers. Pass4itsure.com are prepared with the help of highly professional people from the industry, so we benefit from their vast experience and knowledge.

Exam Code: MB7-842
Exam Name: NAV 2009 Trade & Inventory
Updated: Feb 19, 2017
Q&As: 50
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/MB7-842.html
Printable PDF Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ196enNwT2VlUlE

MB7-842 dumps

To get more information about MB7-842 exam go here

The MB7-842 Exam questions provide anyone almost everything you simply must take ones NAV 2009 Trade & Inventory Microsoft Test questions. The particular Computer Technology Industry Association specifics are reviewed as well as that is generated by Professional Documentation Specialists who’re continually utilizing sector expertise to generate correct, and realistic. Our Product or service will help you go away examination with your try, and as well save your valuable time.

Microsoft MB7-842 exam training materials

To pass Microsoft MB7-842 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered MB7-842 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the MB7-842 pdf. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is Pass4itsure Microsoft MB7-842 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

MB7-842 Exam Questions and Answers Updated (March 2017) 1-10

QUESTION:1
You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics? NAV 2009 implementation. As part of a
review of business requirements, you are discussing purchase discounts with your client.
You determine that your client offers line discounts. In addition, your client posts the
discount amounts to separate general ledger accounts. What setup is required to use line
discounts and post them separately from purchases? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. In the Payment Disc. fields on the Vendor Posting Groups page, select an account from
the Chart of Accounts.
B. In the Purchase Line Disc. Account field of the General Posting Setup page, select an
account from the Chart of Accounts.
C. On the General FastTab of the Purchases & Payables Setup page, select Line Discounts
in the Discount Posting field.
D. On the General FastTab of the Purchases & Payables Setup page, select the Post Line
Discounts check box.
Answer: B,C

QUESTION: 2
When setting up Item Tracking Codes, users can determine many settings that control data
entry requirements. What data entry requirements can be controlled through setups on the
Item Tracking Code Card? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Whether serial numbers or lot numbers are required for inbound transactions.
B. Whether serial numbers or lot numbers are required for outbound transactions.
C. Whether manual entry of warranty and expiration dates is required.
D. Whether auto selection of serial and lot numbers according to FEFO is activated.
Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION:3
You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 implementation. You have
determined through discussions that your client offers a customer an invoice discount of
2% when the total invoice amount exceeds 20,000 LCY. What setup do you advise your
client to complete in Microsoft Dynamics NAV to accommodate the discount?Choose the
2 that apply.
A. On the Invoicing FastTab of the Customer Card, leave the default selection for the
Invoice Discount Code.
B. On the Cust. Invoice Discounts page for the Customer Card, enter a line with Currency
Code equal to blank, Minimum Amount of 20,000, and Discount% of 2.
C. On the Invoicing FastTab of the Customer Card, assign the relevant Customer Discount
Group.
D. On the Invoicing FastTab of the Customer Card, select the Manually Calculate Invoice
Discounts check box.
Answer: A,B

QUESTION: 4
You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 implementation. Your client
wants to set up special pricing for their commercial customers. They have already set up a
Customer Price Group named COMMERCIAL. What additional setup steps do you
provide to your client to satisfy their pricing requirement?Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Select the Use Customer Price Groups check box in Sales and Receivables Setup.
B. Assign the COMMERCIAL Customer Price Group on the Invoicing FastTab of the
appropriate Customer Cards.
C. Enter the percentage discount for the COMMERCIAL Customer Price Group in the
Sales Prices page.
D. Add lines to the Sales Prices page for the COMMERCIAL Customer Price Group with
the appropriate Item, Unit of Measure, Quantity, and Unit Price.
Answer: B,D

QUESTION: 5
You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 implementation. You have
completed a demonstration of posting shipments from Sales Orders. During the related
discussion, your client indicates that his or her current process has the Quantity to Ship
field default to blank and then requires the user to enter the actual quantity shipped. The
client asks you how Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 can meet this requirement. What
advice do you give your client?
A. Make a programming change to default the Quantity to Ship to blank on Sales Order
lines.
B. Modify the current process so that users are required to only update lines where
quantities are shipped incomplete.
C. In the Default Quantity to Ship field on the Shipping FastTab of the Sales Order, select
the option for ‘blank’.
D. In the Default Quantity to Ship field on the Sales & Receivables Setup page, select the
option for ‘blank’.
Answer:D

QUESTION: 6
Which batch job can be used to raise the unit price on all items by 10%?
A. Implement Price Change
B. Post Inventory Cost to G/L
C. Adjust Cost – Item Entries
D. Adjust Item Cost/Prices
Answer: D

QUESTION: 7
When you use Sales Orders and Sales Blanket Orders, the related documents are linked to
one another by their document numbers. What options are available for establishing links
between Sales Orders and Sales Blanket Orders? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. When a Sales Order is entered directly, enter the Sales Order number in the Sales Order
No. field on the related Sales Blanket Order line.
B. When a Sales Order is created using the Make Order action, the Sales Blanket Order
number and line number are copied to the Sales line.
C. When a Sales Order is entered directly, enter the Sales Blanket Order number in the
Sales Blanket Order No. field on the related sales line.
D. When a Sales Order is entered directly, enter the Sales Blanket Order number in the
Sales Blanket Order No. field on the sales header.
Answer: B,C

QUESTION: 8
When you enter a Sales Quote and the customer decides not to place the order, what
feature might you select to store the Sales Quote for future reference?
A. Store Quote
B. Make Customer Copy
C. Archive Document
D. Save to History
Answer: C

QUESTION: 9
During sales order entry, an order processor selects an item, location, and quantity. What
happens in Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 when an insufficient quantity of the item is at
the specified location? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. To prevent negative inventory quantities, the user is not able to save the line for the
quantity specified.
B. A Warning Icon displays on the sales line, indicating that there is insufficient Quantity
on Hand for the item at the selected location.
C. The Sales Line Details Fact Box displays the quantity available for the item and
selected location, resulting in a negative number.
D. If the Stockout Warning check box is selected in Sales & Receivables Setup, a Stockout
Warning displays.
Answer: C,D

QUESTION: 10
You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 implementation. Your client
is completing tests of the sales order entry process; they enter a sales line quantity of 225
units. According to an agreement with their customer, your client intends to post a partial
shipment of 100 units and an invoice of 50 units for the sales line.Your client is unsure
what amounts should display in the Quantity to Ship, Quantity Shipped, Quantity to
Invoice, and Quantity Invoiced fields prior to posting the sales line.What amounts should
display in the fields?
A. Quantity to Ship = 0; Quantity Shipped = 100; Quantity to Invoice = 0; Quantity
Invoiced = 50
B. Quantity to Ship = 100; Quantity Shipped = 0; Quantity to Invoice = 50; Quantity
Invoiced = 0
C. Quantity to Ship = 100; Quantity Shipped = 100; Quantity to Invoice = 50; Quantity
Invoiced = 50
D. Quantity to Ship = 125; Quantity Shipped = 100; Quantity to Invoice = 175; Quantity
Invoiced = 50
Answer:B

MB7-842 dumps

If you want to prepare for it exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use http://www.pass4itsure.com/MB7-842.html, MICROSOFT MB7-842  dumps Creating MICROSOFT Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Applications with Xpages and Advanced TechniquesIf you want to through the IT certification exam to make a stronger position in today’s competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts.